MacRory & MacCormack Cup 19/20

  • (on/after 01/01/2001 and Before 01/06/2005)

Results will be posted via Twitter

Danske Bank MacRory Cup
Coordinator: Seamus Woods
2018/19 MacRory Cup: St Michael’s Enniskillen
2018/19 MacCormack Cup: Omagh CBS

Group A                                                                   Group B
Inis Eoghain                                                            Holy Trinity Cookstown
Cathair Dhoire                                                       St Eunan’s Letterkenny
St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon                      St Patrick’s Maghera
St Macartan’s Monaghan                                     St Patrick’s Cavan

Group C                                                                  Group D
Omagh CBS                                                           Abbey CBS
St Ronan’s Lurgan                                                Patrician Carrickmacross
St Mary’s Magherafelt                                         St Michael’s Enniskillen
St Patrick’s Armagh                                             St Colman’s Newry

** Deadline for Group games – Friday 06 December **

  Round 1  
  November 9, 2019  
Inis Eoghain 06/11 Buncrana 7:30pm Cathair Dhoire
Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy 07/11 Ballymacnab 1:30pm Monaghan, St Macartan’s College
Cookstown, Holy Trinity 08/11 Drumragh 3pm Letterkenny, Errigal College
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 27/11 1pm Derrytresk Cavan, St Patricks, College
Omagh CBS 12/11 3pm Pearse Óg Lurgan, St Ronan’s
Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar 08/11 Donaghmore 2pm Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar
Abbey CBS, Newry 13/11 Silverbridge 2pm Carrickmacross, Patrician High School
Enniskillen, St Michael’s College 15/11 3pm Roslea Newry, St Colman’s College
Inis Eoghain 3-10 1-17 Cathair Dhoire
Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy 2-17 4-11 Monaghan, St Macartan’s College
Cookstown, Holy Trinity 0-7 0-9 Letterkenny, St Eunan’s College
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 8-18 2-9 Cavan, St Patricks, College
Omagh CBS 2-12 0-5 Lurgan, St Ronan’s
Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar 2-6 1-14 Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar
Abbey CBS, Newry 1-11 2-7 Carrickmacross, Patrician High School
Enniskillen, St Michael’s College 1-13 1-13 Newry, St Colman’s College
  Round 2  
  November 16, 2019  
Inis Eoghain 14/11 6:30pm Owenbeg Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
Cathair Dhoire 14/11 TBC Monaghan, St Macartan’s College
Cookstown, Holy Trinity 19/11 3pm Maghera, St Patrick’s College
Letterkenny, St Eunan’s College 11:00 Cavan, St Patricks, College
Omagh CBS 22/11 5pm MUSA Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
Lurgan, St Ronan’s 11:00 Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar
Abbey CBS, Newry 22/11 130 Galbally Enniskillen, St Michael’s College
Carrickmacross, Patrician High School 23/11 11am Newry, St Colman’s College
Inis Eoghain 2-8 2-19 Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
Cathair Dhoire 0-8 4-13 Monaghan, St Macartan’s College
Cookstown, Holy Trinity 3-7 2-13 Maghera, St Patrick’s College
Letterkenny, St Eunan’s College 2-9 3-11 Cavan, St Patricks, College
Omagh CBS 0-10 0-8 Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
Lurgan, St Ronan’s 0-8 0-8 Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar
Abbey CBS, Newry 1-8 2-14 Enniskillen, St Michael’s College
Carrickmacross, Patrician High School 0-13 3-13 Newry, St Colman’s College
  Round 3  
  November 30, 2019  
Monaghan, St Macartan’s College 11:00 Inis Eoghain
Cathair Dhoire 11:00 Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
Cavan, St Patricks, College 11:00 Cookstown, Holy Trinity
Letterkenny, St Eunan’s College 11:00 Maghera, St Patrick’s College
Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar 11:00 Omagh CBS
Lurgan, St Ronan’s 27/11 Donaghmore 1045am Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
Newry, St Colman’s College 11am Pairc Esler Abbey CBS, Newry
Carrickmacross, Patrician High School 11:00 Enniskillen, St Michael’s College
Monaghan, St Macartan’s College 10-14 1-4 Inis Eoghain
Cathair Dhoire 0-11 6-7 Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
Cavan, St Patricks, College 1-13 2-6 Cookstown, Holy Trinity
Letterkenny, St Eunan’s College 4-6 1-8 Maghera, St Patrick’s College
Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar 0-10 1-13 Omagh CBS
Lurgan, St Ronan’s 5-9 2-11 Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
Newry, St Colman’s College 1-12 3-6 Abbey CBS, Newry
Carrickmacross, Patrician High School 3-8 0-13 Enniskillen, St Michael’s College
  MacCormack Cup Semi Finals  
  January 18, 2020  
Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy 17/01 2pm Dub Newry, St Colman’s College
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 15/01 Dub 2pm Omagh CBS
Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy 4-13 4-16 (AET) Newry, St Colman’s College
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 2-9 4-9 Omagh CBS
  MacCormack Cup Final  
  February 1, 2020  
Omagh CBS TBC Newry, St Colman’s College
Omagh CBS Newry, St Colman’s College
  MacRory Cup Playoff Round 1  
  January 18, 2020  
Cathair Dhoire 16/01 630 Celtic Park Carrickmacross, Patrician High School
Inis Eoghain 15/01 1pm Abbey CBS, Newry
Cavan, St Patricks, College 18/01 3pm Cavan Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
Lurgan, St Ronan’s 18/01 11:30 Lurgan Cookstown, Holy Trinity
Cathair Dhoire 1-9 1-10 Carrickmacross, Patrician High School
Inis Eoghain 3-12 7-12 Abbey CBS, Newry
Cavan, St Patricks, College 0-6 0-7 Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
Lurgan, St Ronan’s 0-7 2-12 Cookstown, Holy Trinity
  MacRory Cup Playoff Round 2  
  January 31, 2020  
Letterkenny, St Eunan’s College 11:00 Carrickmacross, Patrician High School
Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar 4/2 1pm Pairc Esler Abbey CBS, Newry
Monaghan, St Macartan’s College 11:00 Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
Enniskillen, St Michael’s College 11:00 Cookstown, Holy Trinity
Letterkenny, St Eunan’s College Carrickmacross, Patrician High School
Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar Abbey CBS, Newry
Monaghan, St Macartan’s College Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
Enniskillen, St Michael’s College Cookstown, Holy Trinity
  MacRory Cup Quarter Finals  
  February 12, 2020  
Omagh CBS 11:00
Newry, St Colman’s College 11:00
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 11:00
Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy 11:00
  MacRory Cup Semi Finals  
  February 28, 2020  
11:00
11:00
  MacRory Cup FINAL  
  March 17, 2020  
11:00

Sorry no match reports have been found