MacRory & MacCormack Cup 18/19

UNDER 19 A
DANSKE BANK MACRORY CUP
COORDINATOR: SEAMUS WOODS
MACRORY CUP HOLDERS: ST RONAN’S LURGAN
MACCORMACK CUP HOLDERS: OMAGH CBS

GROUP A                                                       GROUP B
St Michael’s Enniskillen                              St Patrick’s Maghera
St Colman’s Newry                                       St Macartan’s Monaghan
Abbey CBS                                                      St Patrick’s Cavan
St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon             Holy Trinity Cookstown

GROUP C                                                     GROUP D
Omagh CBS                                                  St Patrick’s Armagh
St Ronan’s Lurgan                                      St Paul’s Bessbrook
St Mary’s Magherafelt                               St Eunan’s Letterkenny
St Mary’s CBS Belfast                                Patrician Carrickmacross

  Danske Bank McCormack Cup - Round 1  
  October 20, 2018  
Enniskillen, St Michael’s College 11:00 Newry, St Colman’s College
Abbey CBS, Newry 27/10 Dungannon 12pm Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 11:00 Monaghan, St Macartan’s College
Cavan, St Patricks, College 11:00 Cookstown, Holy Trinity
Omagh CBS 11:00 Lurgan, St Ronan’s
Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar 11:00 Belfast, St Mary’s CBS
Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar 18/10 1:15pm Pearse Og Bessbrook, St Paul’s High School
Letterkenny, St Eunan’s College 11:00 Carrickmacross, Patrician High School
Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar 3-11 1-3 Bessbrook, St Paul’s High School
Enniskillen, St Michael’s College 1-11 1-11 Newry, St Colman’s College
Abbey CBS, Newry 3-4 1-13 Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 5-12 1-10 Monaghan, St Macartan’s College
Cavan, St Patricks, College 0-7 1-10 Cookstown, Holy Trinity
Omagh CBS 3-9 1-10 Lurgan, St Ronan’s
Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar 4-12 0-4 Belfast, St Mary’s CBS
Letterkenny, St Eunan’s College 2-8 2-5 Carrickmacross, Patrician High School
  Danske Bank McCormack Cup - Round 2  
  November 10, 2018  
Enniskillen, St Michael’s College 16/11 1pm Clones Abbey CBS, Newry
Enniskillen, St Michael’s College 4-14 0-8 Abbey CBS, Newry
Newry, St Colman’s College 4-11 1-18 Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 2-11 3-8 Cavan, St Patricks, College
Monaghan, St Macartan’s College 2-8 0-8 Cookstown, Holy Trinity
Omagh CBS 4-10 1-11 Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
Lurgan, St Ronan’s 4-18 1-7 Belfast, St Mary’s CBS
Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar 0-11 0-8 Letterkenny, St Eunan’s College
Bessbrook, St Paul’s High School 3-6 3-7 Carrickmacross, Patrician High School
  Danske Bank McCormack Cup - Round 3  
  November 24, 2018  
Enniskillen, St Michael’s College 11:00 Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
Enniskillen, St Michael’s College 2-14 0-8 Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
Abbey CBS, Newry 1-6 0-11 Newry, St Colman’s College
Maghera, St Patrick’s College Cookstown, Holy Trinity
Cavan, St Patricks, College 3-6 2-12 Monaghan, St Macartan’s College
Omagh CBS 4-17 0-7 Belfast, St Mary’s CBS
Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar 0-10 2-9 Lurgan, St Ronan’s
Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar 2-13 2-13 Carrickmacross, Patrician High School
Letterkenny, St Eunan’s College 2-11 0-6 Bessbrook, St Paul’s High School
  Danske Bank MacCormack Cup - Semi Finals  
  January 9, 2019  
Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar 07/01 6:15pm MUSA Maghera, St Patrick’s College
Enniskillen, St Michael’s College 09/01 Trillick 1:30pm Omagh CBS
Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar 1-13 0-9 Maghera, St Patrick’s College
Enniskillen, St Michael’s College 1-11 5-8 Omagh CBS
  Danske Bank MacCormack Cup - Final  
  January 19, 2019  
Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar 19/01 Athletic Grounds 5:30pm Omagh CBS
Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar 0-9 1-16 Omagh CBS
  MacRory Cup - Playoffs  
  December 1, 2018  
Abbey CBS, Newry 4/12 Loup 1pm Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy 11:00 Belfast, St Mary’s CBS
Bessbrook, St Paul’s High School 11:00 Cookstown, Holy Trinity
Cavan, St Patricks, College 11:00 Carrickmacross, Patrician High School
Bessbrook, St Paul’s High School 1-10 1-11 Cookstown, Holy Trinity
Cavan, St Patricks, College 1-7 4-8 Carrickmacross, Patrician High School
Abbey CBS, Newry 1-10 0-9 Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy 7-20 0-7 Belfast, St Mary’s CBS
  MacRory Cup - Quarter Final Playoffs  
  January 23, 2019  
Newry, St Colman’s College 18/01 Pairc Esler 2pm Cookstown, Holy Trinity
Lurgan, St Ronan’s 26/01 1pm St Pauls Lurgan Carrickmacross, Patrician High School
Monaghan, St Macartan’s College 23/01 Clones 2pm Abbey CBS, Newry
Letterkenny, St Eunan’s College 26/01 O'Donnel Park 12pm Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
Newry, St Colman’s College 4-8 1-10 Cookstown, Holy Trinity
Lurgan, St Ronan’s 1-10 1-7 Carrickmacross, Patrician High School
Monaghan, St Macartan’s College 0-12 1-12 Abbey CBS, Newry
Letterkenny, St Eunan’s College 1-6 2-7 Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
  MacRory Cup - Quarter Finals  
  February 6, 2019  
Omagh CBS 09/02 2:30pm Scotstown Newry, St Colman’s College
Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar 09/02 5pm Athletic Grnds Lurgan, St Ronan’s
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 06/02 7:30pm Loup Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
Enniskillen, St Michael’s College 09/02 1pm Clones Abbey CBS, Newry
Omagh CBS 0-14 1-7 Newry, St Colman’s College
Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar 2-8 2-6 Lurgan, St Ronan’s
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 1-10 0-4 Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
Enniskillen, St Michael’s College 0-13 1-9 Abbey CBS, Newry
  MacRory Cup - Semi Finals  
  February 23, 2019  
Maghera, St Patrick’s College Loughmacrory 12pm Enniskillen, St Michael’s College
Omagh CBS Dunmoyle 2.30pm Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar
  MacRory Cup - Final  
  March 18, 2019  
11:00

Sorry no fixtures

Sorry no match results

  Hogan Cup Semi Final  
  March 27, 2019  

Sorry no fixtures

Sorry no match results

  Hogan Cup Final  
  April 6, 2019  

Sorry no match reports have been found