Under 19 19/20
Faul Cup
Competition Coordinator Tommy Rodgers
SEMI FINAL
Castleblayney COllege 1-7 Ballybay CC 1-8
St Catherine’s Killybegs V Coláiste na Carraige Thursday 10th February Fintra (Killybegs GAA) 12pm
FINAL
Monday 21st Feb 2022 Bawnacre Centre, Irvinestown 12pm
Ballybay CC V Coláiste na Carraige
The @DanskeBank_UK Faul Cup final has been abandoned due to a serious injury of a @ColnaCarraige player🏐
FAUL CUP FINAL 🏆
Programme for this afternoon’s Danske Bank Faul Cup Final between Coláiste na Carraige and Ballybay Community College 🏐 In Gallery Below
Ward Cup
Competition Coordinator Niall Muldoon
Section A
Finn Valley College Stranorlar
Gairmscoil Chú Uladh
Coláiste Ailigh Letterkenny
Section B
St Patrick’s Ballymena
St Patrick’s Dungannon
De La Salle Downpatrick
Section C
St Mary’s Limavady
St Patrick’s Dungiven
Lumen Christi Derry
Section D
Breifne College Cavan
St Mogue’s Bawnboy
Beech Hill Monaghan
Coláiste Oiriall Monaghan
ROUND | HOME | GG | PP | SCORE | V | AWAY | GG | PP | SCORE |
1 | Finn Valley College Stranorlar | V | Gairmscoil Chú Uladh | ||||||
2 | Coláiste Ailigh Letterkenny | V | Finn Valley College Stranorlar | ||||||
3 | Gairmscoil Chú Uladh | V | Coláiste Ailigh Letterkenny | ||||||
ROUND | HOME | GG | PP | SCORE | V | AWAY | GG | PP | SCORE |
1 | St Patrick’s Ballymena | V | St Patrick’s Dungannon | ||||||
2 | De La Salle Downpatrick | V | St Patrick’s Ballymena | ||||||
3 | St Patrick’s Dungannon | V | De La Salle Downpatrick | ||||||
ROUND | HOME | GG | PP | SCORE | V | AWAY | GG | PP | SCORE |
1 | St Mary’s Limavady | V | St Patrick’s Dungiven | ||||||
2 | Lumen Christi Derry | V | St Mary’s Limavady | ||||||
3 | St Patrick’s Dungiven | V | Lumen Christi Derry | ||||||
ROUND | HOME | GG | PP | SCORE | V | AWAY | GG | PP | SCORE |
1 | Breifne College Cavan | V | St Mogue’s Bawnboy | ||||||
1 | Beech Hill Monaghan | V | Coláiste Oiriall Monaghan | ||||||
2 | St Mogue’s Bawnboy | V | Beech Hill Monaghan | ||||||
2 | Coláiste Oiriall Monaghan | V | Breifne College Cavan | ||||||
3 | Breifne College Cavan | V | Beech Hill Monaghan | ||||||
3 | St Mogue’s Bawnboy | V | Coláiste Oiriall Monaghan | ||||||
Ward Cup Knockout | |||||||||
ROUND | HOME | GG | PP | SCORE | V | AWAY | GG | PP | SCORE |
QF1 | A1 | V | C2 | ||||||
QF2 | B1 | V | D2 | ||||||
QF3 | C1 | V | A2 | ||||||
QF4 | D1 | V | B2 | ||||||
SF1 | QF1 Winner | V | QF2 Winner | ||||||
SF2 | QF3 Winner | V | QF4 Winner | ||||||
FINAL | SF1 Winner | V | SF2 Winner |
Nolan Cup
Competition Coordinator Carl McCabe
Section A
Shimna Integrated Newcastle
Mercy College Belfast
Blessed Trinity Belfast
Section B
Sperrin Integrated Magherafelt
Oakgrove Integrated Derry
Edmund Rice Glengormley
St. Patrick’s, Ballymena
ROUND | HOME | GG | PP | SCORE | V | AWAY | GG | PP |
1 | Shimna Integrated Newcastle | V | Mercy College Belfast | |||||
2 | Blessed Trinity Belfast | V | Shimna Integrated Newcastle | |||||
3 | Mercy College Belfast | V | Blessed Trinity Belfast | |||||
ROUND | HOME | GG | PP | SCORE | V | AWAY | GG | PP |
1 | Sperrin Integrated Magherafelt | V | Oakgrove Integrated Derry | |||||
2 | Edmund Rice Glengormley | V | Sperrin Integrated Magherafelt | |||||
3 | Oakgrove Integrated Derry | V | Edmund Rice Glengormley | |||||
Nolan Cup Knockout | ||||||||
ROUND | HOME | GG | PP | SCORE | V | AWAY | GG | PP |
SF1 | A1 | V | B2 | |||||
SF2 | B1 | V | A2 | |||||
FINAL | SF1 Winner | V | SF2 Winner |