Under 16½ 19/20

(ON/AFTER 01/07/2003 AND BEFORE 01/07/2006)

Results will be posted via Twitter

UNDER 16.5 A
DANSKE BANK RANNAFAST CUP
COORDINATOR: GARRETT COYLE
2018/19 CUP WINNERS: ST COLMAN’S NEWRY
2018/19 SHIELD WINNERS: ST MACARTAN’S MONAGHAN

GROUP A                                                         GROUP B
Omagh CBS                                                      St Patrick’s Cavan
St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon               St Macartan’s Monaghan
St Patrick’s Armagh                                        St Ronan’s Lurgan
St Pius X Magherafelt                                    St Patrick’s Maghera
Abbey CBS

GROUP C
Holy Trinity Cookstown
St Mary’s Magherafelt
St Michael’s Enniskillen
St Colman’s Newry

** DEADLINE FOR GROUP A GAMES – FRIDAY 08 NOVEMBER**

UNDER 16.5 B
DANSKE BANK RAFFERTY CUP
COORDINATOR: SEAN O’CONNOR
2018/19 WINNERS: DEAN MAGUIRC CARRICKMORE

GROUP A                                                GROUP B
St Louis’ Ballymena                               St Paul’s Bessbrook
St Mary’s CBS Belfast                            St Malachy’s Castlewellan
St Joseph’s Donaghmore                      St Patrick’s Downpatrick
St Eunan’s Letterkenny                        OLASP Knock

GROUP C                                                GROUP D
OLSS Castleblayney                               Loreto Milford
Patrician Carrickmacross                     Abbey VS Donegal
Virginia College                                      St Columba’s Stranorlar
St Patrick’s Keady                                  Carndonagh CS

** Deadline for group games – Friday 25 October **

UNDER 16.5 C
DANSKE BANK ARTHURS CUP
COORDINATOR: SEAN DALY
2018/19 WINNERS: LORETO MILFORD

GROUP A                                             GROUP B
Rathmore Belfast                                    Dean Maguirc Carrickmore
St Malachy’s Belfast                               St Columb’s Derry
Aquinas Belfast                                       St Conor’s Clady/Kilrea
St Louis’ Kilkeel                                      Holy Cross Strabane

GROUP C                                            GROUP D
Coláiste Cholmcille Ballyshannon      Sacred Heart Omagh
Glenties CS                                              St Ciaran’s Ballygawley
PCC Falcarragh                                       Loreto Coleraine
Rosses CS Dungloe                                 St Colm’s Draperstown

** DEADLINE FOR GROUP GAMES – FRIDAY 25 OCTOBER **

UNDER 16.5 D
DANSKE BANK PAT KING CUP
COORDINATOR: TOMMY RODGERS
2018/19 WINNERS: ST PATRICK’S & ST BRIGID’S CLAUDY

GROUP A                                                                  GROUP B
Bailieborough CS                                                          Ballybay CC
Largy College Clones                                                    Dún an Rí Kingscourt
St Aidan’s Cootehill                                                      Castleblayney College
St Clare’s Ballyjamesduff                                            St Joseph’s Crossmaglen

GROUP C                                                                 GROUP D
De La Salle Downpatrick                                            St Patrick’s Dungiven
Coláiste Feirste                                                             St Joseph’s Coalisland
St Mark’s Warrenpoint                                                Lismore Craigavon
De La Salle Belfast                                                       St Patrick’s Dungannon

GROUP E                                                                 GROUP F
St Patrick’s & St Brigid’s Claudy                               Deele College Raphoe
Scoil Mhuire Buncrana                                              Coláiste Ailigh Letterkenny
Moville CC                                                                    Mulroy College Milford
Crana College Buncrana                                            PS Gaoth Dobhair

GROUP G
St Catherine’s Killybegs
Coláiste na Carraige
Magh Éne Bundoran

** DEADLINE FOR GROUP GAMES – FRIDAY 25 OCTOBER **

UNDER 16.5 E
DANSKE BANK MULHOLLAND CUP
COORDINATOR: RICHARD THORNTON
2018/19 WINNERS: ST BENEDICT’S RANDALSTOWN

GROUP A                                                                GROUP B
St Benedict’s Randalstown                                        Lumen Christi Derry
St Joseph’s Newry                                                       St Mary’s Limavady
St Patrick’s Banbridge                                                St Patrick’s Ballymena

GROUP C                                                               GROUP D
St Kevin’s Lisnaskea                                                  St Joseph’s Enniskillen
Beech Hill Monaghan                                                Inver Carrickmacross
St Mogue’s Bawnboy                                                 St Bricin’s Belturbet

GROUP E                                                                GROUP F
St Aidan’s Derrylin                                                     Errigal College Letterkenny
Coláiste Oiriall Monaghan                                        Finn Valley College Stranorlar
Breifne College Cavan                                               Gairmscoil Chú Uladh Glenfin

** DEADLINE FOR GROUP GAMES – FRIDAY 25 OCTOBER **

16.5 F
DANSKE BANK BEARNAGEEHA CUP
COORDINATOR: CARL MCCABE
2018/19 WINNERS: LAGAN COLLEGE BELFAST

BLITZES WEEK BEGINNING: MONDAY 21 OCTOBER

BLITZ A BLITZ B
IN MUSA                                                                          IN OWENBEG
St John’s Dromore                                                         Sperrin Integrated Magherafelt
Drumragh Integrated                                                    St Joseph’s Derry
St Catherine’ Armagh                                                    Oakgrove Derry
St Mary’s Irvinestown                                                   Dominican Portstewart

BLITZ C                                                                      BLITZ D
IN THE DUB QUB                                                        IN THE DUB QUB
All Saints Belfast                                                           Blessed Trinity Belfast
Shimna Integrated Newcastle                                    Edmund Rice Glengormley
OLOL Ballymoney                                                        St Colman’s Ballynahinch
St Colm’s Twinbrook                                                   St Colmcille’s Crossgar
St Patrick’s Lisburn

 

Sorry no fixtures or match results

Sorry no match reports have been found