Under 15½ 19/20

(ON/AFTER 01/07/2004 AND BEFORE 01/07/2007)

Results will be posted via Twitter

UNDER 15.5 A
DANSKE BANK OISÍN MCGRATH CUP
(FORMERLY THE BROCK CUP)
COORDINATOR: GARRETT COYLE
2018/19 WINNERS: OMAGH CBS

GROUP A                                                           GROUP B
St Patrick’s Cavan                                                  St Patrick’s Maghera
St Mary’s Magherafelt                                          St Macartan’s Monaghan
St Patrick’s Armagh                                              St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon
St Ronan’s Lurgan                                                 St Colman’s Newry

GROUP C
Omagh CBS
St Michael’s Enniskillen
Aquinas Belfast
St Pius X Magherafelt

** DEADLINE FOR GROUP GAMES – FRIDAY 14 FEBRUARY **

UNDER 15.5 B
DANSKE BANK TREANOR CUP
COORDINATOR: SEAN O’CONNOR
2018/19 WINNERS: HOLY TRINITY COOKSTOWN

GROUP A                                                          GROUP B
St Eunan’s Letterkenny                                       St Joseph’s Coalisland
St Louis’ Ballymena                                             St Mary’s CBS Belfast
OLSS Castleblayney                                             OLASP Knock
Holy Trinity Cookstown                                     St Paul’s Bessbrook

GROUP C
St Joseph’s Donaghmore
Patrician Carrickmacross
Abbey CBS
St Patrick’s Downpatrick

** DEADLINE FOR GROUP GAMES – FRIDAY 14 FEBRUARY **

UNDER 15.5 C
DANSKE BANK PADDY O’HARA CUP
COORDINATOR: SEAN DALY
2018/19 WINNERS: VIRGINIA COLLEGE

GROUP A                                                             GROUP B
Glenties CS                                                                Loreto Coleraine
Rosses CS Dungloe                                                  Dean Maguirc Carrickmore
Holy Cross Strabane                                                Gleann na Ró
St Columb’s Derry                                                   St Conor’s Clady/Kilrea

GROUP C                                                            GROUP D
St Louis’ Kilkeel                                                      De La Salle Belfast
St Patrick’s Keady                                                  Rathmore Belfast
Virginia College                                                      St Malachy’s Belfast
St Ciaran’s Ballygawley                                         Iarthar Bhéal Feirste

** DEADLINE FOR GROUP GAMES – FRIDAY 14 FEBRUARY **

UNDER 15.5 D
DANSKE BANK MCAVOY CUP
COORDINATOR: TOMMY RODGERS
2018/19 WINNERS: DEAN MAGUIRC CARRICKMORE
ENTRIES SO FAR

Coláiste Feirste
St Joseph’s Crossmaglen
St Joseph’s Newry
St Mark’s Warrenpoint
St Patrick’s Banbridge
Sacred Heart Omagh
St Patrick’s Dungannon

** MORE ENTRIES STILL BEING ACCEPTED **
DEADLINE FOR ENTRIES – MONDAY 16 DECEMBER
Format of competition to be decided upon once all entries finalised and will be communicated to schools in advance

UNDER 15.5 E
DANSKE BANK NAGLE CUP
COORDINATOR: RICHARD THORNTON
2018/19 WINNERS: DE LA SALLE DOWNPATRICK
ENTRIES SO FAR

St Benedict’s Randalstown
Lismore Craigavon
Breifne College Cavan
Gaelcholáiste Dhoire Dungiven
St Mary’s Limavady
St Patrick’s Dungiven
Coláiste Chineál Eoghan Buncrana
De La Salle Downpatrick

** MORE ENTRIES STILL BEING ACCEPTED **
DEADLINE FOR ENTRIES – MONDAY 16 DECEMBER
Format of competition to be decided upon once all entries finalised and will be communicated to schools in advance

Sorry no fixtures or match results

Sorry no match reports have been found