Under 15½ 18/19

(ON/AFTER 01/07/2003 AND BEFORE 01/07/2006)

UNDER 15.5 A
DANSKE BANK BROCK CUP
COORDINATOR: GARRETT COYLE
CUP HOLDERS: OMAGH CBS
SHIELD HOLDERS : ST MARY’S, MAGHERAFELT

GROUP A                                                 GROUP B
St Patrick’s Maghera                              St Patrick’s Armagh
St Michael’s Enniskillen                        St Colman’s Newry
St Macartan’s Monaghan                      St Pius X Magherafelt
Abbey CBS                                                St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon

GROUP C
St Mary’s Magherafelt
St Ronan’s Lurgan
Omagh CBS
St Patrick’s Cavan

UNDER 15.5 B
DANSKE BANK TREANOR CUP
COORDINATOR: SEAN O’CONNOR
CUP HOLDERS: HOLY TRINITY COOKSTOWN

GROUP A                                        GROUP B
St Joseph’s Donaghmore              St Patrick’s Downpatrick
St Mary’s CBS Belfast                    St Louis’ Ballymena
St Eunan’s Letterkenny                 OLSS Castleblayney
St Paul’s Bessbrook                        Patrician Carrickmacross

GROUP C
Holy Trinity Cookstown
St Patrick’s Keady
OLASP Knock

UNDER 15.5 C
DANSKE BANK PADDY O’HARA CUP
COORDINATOR: PEADAR HYNES
CUP HOLDERS: VIRGINIA COLLEGE
GROUP A                                                   GROUP B
Aquinas Belfast                                         St Columb’s Derry
Rathmore Belfast                                      Gleann na Ró
St Malachy’s Belfast                                  Holy Cross Strabane
St Louis’ Kilkeel                                         Sacred Heart Omagh

GROUP C
St Joseph’s Crossmaglen
Virginia College
St Ciaran’s Ballygawley
St Mark’s Warrenpoint

UNDER 15.5 D
DANSKE BANK MCAVOY CUP
COORDINATOR: TOMMY RODGERS
CUP HOLDERS: DEAN MAGUIRC, CARRICKMORE

ENTRIES SO FAR
Coláiste Feirste St Conor’s Clady/Kilrea De La Salle Belfast St Patrick’s & St Brigid’s Claudy Lismore Craigavon St Patrick’s Dungiven Breifne College Cavan Dean Maguirc Carrickmore Loreto Coleraine St Joseph’s Coalisland
** MORE ENTRIES STILL BEING ACCEPTED **
DEADLINE FOR ENTRIES – FRIDAY 01 FEBRUARY

UNDER 15.5 E
DANSKE BANK NAGLE CUP
COORDINATOR: RICHARD THORNTON
CUP HOLDERS: DE LA SALLE, DOWNPATRICK

ENTRIES SO FAR
St Benedict’s Randalstown St Joseph’s Newry Dún an Rí Kingscourt St Patrick’s Banbridge St Mary’s Limavady St Kevin’s Lisnaskea De La Salle Downpatrick St Patrick’s Dungannon St Colman’s Ballynahinch
** MORE ENTRIES STILL BEING ACCEPTED **
DEADLINE FOR ENTRIES – FRIDAY 01 FEBRUARY

UNDER 15.5 F
DANSKE BANK MULHOLLAND CUP
COORDINATOR: CARL MCCABE
CUP HOLDERS: ST PATRICK’S, BANBRIDGE

BLITZES WEEK BEGINNING: MONDAY 04 FEBRUARY
BLITZ A                                                     BLITZ B
IN THE DUB  QUB                                 IN OWENBEG
Corpus Christi Belfast                            Dominican Portstewart
Glen Road CBS Belfast                           Gaelcholáiste Dhoire
St Colm’s Twinbrook                               NCI Coleraine
St Patrick’s Lisburn                                 Sperrin Integrated Magherafelt
Blessed Trinity College                           St Joseph’s Derry
New-Bridge Integrated Banbridge        Oakgrove Derry
St Columbanus’ Bangor                            St John’s Dromore
St Catherine’s Armagh

  Danske Bank Brock Cup - All Results  
  January 28, 2019  
Abbey CBS, Newry 11:00 Monaghan, St Macartan’s College
Abbey CBS, Newry 3-12 2-7 Monaghan, St Macartan’s College
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 2-16 1-6 Enniskillen, St Michael’s College
Newry, St Colman’s College 5-11 3-12 Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
Omagh CBS 2-10 2-8 Lurgan, St Ronan’s
Cavan, St Patricks, College 0-10 1-10 Omagh CBS
Abbey CBS, Newry 1-12 2-11 Enniskillen, St Michael’s College
Abbey CBS, Newry 0-1 0-2 Maghera, St Patrick’s College
Cavan, St Patricks, College 1-13 1-3 Lurgan, St Ronan’s
Cavan, St Patricks, College 1-15 2-4 Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
  Danske Bank Brock Cup - Semis  
  March 29, 2019  
Cavan, St Patricks, College 5:15 Garvaghy Maghera, St Patrick’s College
Omagh CBS 03/04 Newry, St Colman’s College
Cavan, St Patricks, College 2-16 0-6 Maghera, St Patrick’s College
Omagh CBS 4-13 1-9 Newry, St Colman’s College
  Danske Bank Brock Cup - Final  
  April 12, 2019  
Cavan, St Patricks, College 5pm in Emyvale Omagh CBS
Cavan, St Patricks, College 0-13 2-8 Omagh CBS
  Danske Bank Brock Cup - Shield Final  
  May 3, 2019  
Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar 11:00 Monaghan, St Macartan’s College
Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar 6-10 1-7 Monaghan, St Macartan’s College

Sorry no fixtures

  Danske Bank Treanor Cup - All Results  
  January 28, 2019  
Keady, St Patrick’s High School 4-16 2-11 Knock, Our Lady & St. Patrick's College
  Danske Bank Treanor Cup - Semis  
  March 27, 2019  
Keady, St Patrick’s High School 11:00 Bessbrook, St Paul’s High School
Cookstown, Holy Trinity 11:00 Carrickmacross, Patrician High School
Keady, St Patrick’s High School Loss Win Bessbrook, St Paul’s High School
Cookstown, Holy Trinity 1-9 1-4 Carrickmacross, Patrician High School
  Danske Bank Treanor Cup - FINAL  
  April 8, 2019  
Cookstown, Holy Trinity 16/04 Pearse Og 4:30pm Bessbrook, St Paul’s High School
Cookstown, Holy Trinity 1-10 1-8 Bessbrook, St Paul’s High School
  Danske Bank Paddy O Hara Cup - All Results  
  January 25, 2019  
Glean na Ro 11:00 Derry, St Columb’s College
Glean na Ro 2-8 0-10 Derry, St Columb’s College
Ballygawley, St. Ciaran’s College 8-12 2-2 Warrenpoint, St. Mark's High
Warrenpoint, St. Mark's High 5-11 3-9 Crossmaglen, St Joseph’s
Omagh, Sacred Heart College 4-9 3-9 Ballygawley, St. Ciaran’s College
Derry, St Columb’s College 3-10 1-10 Coleraine, Loreto College
  Danske Bank Paddy O Hara Cup - Semi Finals  
  April 15, 2019  
Omagh, Sacred Heart College 11:00 Derry, St Columb’s College
Omagh, Sacred Heart College 3-13 3-9 Derry, St Columb’s College
  Danske Bank Paddy O Hara Cup - Final  
  May 8, 2019  
Omagh, Sacred Heart College 11:00 Virginia College
Omagh, Sacred Heart College 3-8 2-12 Virginia College
  Danske Bank McAvoy Cup - Quarter Final  
  March 15, 2019  
Carrickmore, Dean Maguirc 11:00 Dungiven, St. Patrick's College
Carrickmore, Dean Maguirc 4-9 2-3 Dungiven, St. Patrick's College
Claudy, St. Patrick's & St. Brigid's 3-12 3-10 Coalisland, St. Joseph's
Glenties, Community School 4-9 1-13 Castleblaney College
Cootehill, St Aidan’s 8-17 3-5 Bundoran, Magh Éne College
  Danske Bank McAvoy Cup - Semi Final  
  April 12, 2019  
Carrickmore, Dean Maguirc 12/04 Irvinestown 1pm Glenties, Community School
Clady &Kilrea, St. Conor's 04/04 MUSA 11:30am Cootehill, St Aidan’s
Carrickmore, Dean Maguirc 6-8 3-6 Glenties, Community School
Clady &Kilrea, St. Conor's 2-9 5-12 Cootehill, St Aidan’s
  Danske Bank McAvoy Cup - Final  
  May 3, 2019  
Cootehill, St Aidan’s Pearse Park, Armagh. 12.00pm. Carrickmore, Dean Maguirc
Cootehill, St Aidan’s 2-7 3-7 Carrickmore, Dean Maguirc
  Danske Bank Nagle Cup - Final  
  May 3, 2019  
Downpatrick, De La Salle High School 11:00 Dungannon, St. Patrick's College
Downpatrick, De La Salle High School 5-10 4-10 Dungannon, St. Patrick's College

Sorry no fixtures

  Danske Bank Mulholland Cup - FINAL  
  September 21, 2018  
Banbridge, St Patrick’s 2-6 0-6 Ballynahinch, St. Colman's

Sorry no match reports have been found