UNDER 14.5
FOOTBALL FIXTURES
(ON/AFTER 01/07/2003)
UNDER 14.5 A DANSKE BANK CORN NA NÓG
COORDINATOR: JODY GORMLEY
CUP HOLDERS: ST PATRICK’S CAVAN
GROUP A GROUP B
Omagh CBS St Macartan’s Monaghan
St Michael’s Enniskillen Inis Eoghain
St Patrick’s Cavan St Colman’s Newry
St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon Abbey CBS
St Patrick’s Armagh St Patrick’s Maghera
St Ronan’s Lurgan St Mary’s Magherafelt
UNDER 14.5 B DANSKE BANK LOCH AN IÚIR CUP
COORDINATOR: SEAN O’CONNOR
CUP HOLDERS: ST PIUS X, MAGHERAFELT
GROUP A GROUP B GROUP C
St Eunan’s Letterkenny St Paul’s Bessbrook OLASP Knock
St Patrick’s Downpatrick St Louis’ Ballymena Patrician Carrickmacross Play Off – B3 v C3
Holy Trinity Cookstown St Mary’s CBS Belfast Virginia College
St Patrick’s Keady St Pius X Magherafelt St Malachy’s Castlewellan
OLSS Castleblayney
(3 TEAMS TO QUALIFY) (2 TEAMS TO QUALIFY) (2 TEAMS TO QUALIFY)
UNDER 14.5 C DANSKE BANK MCDEVITT CUP
COORDINATOR: PEADAR HYNES
CUP HOLDERS: ST JOSEPH’S, DONAGHMORE
GROUP A GROUP B
Coláiste na Carraige Loreto Milford
Glenties CS PCC Falcarragh
Coláiste Cholmcille Ballyshannon PS Gaoth Dobhair
Abbey Vocational School Rosses CS
GROUP C GROUP D
St Columba’s Stranorlar St Joseph’s Crossmaglen
Carndonagh CS Aquinas Belfast
Holy Cross Strabane St Louis’ Kilkeel
St Columb’s Derry St Mark’s Warrenpoint
GROUP E
Rathmore Belfast
St Malachy’s Belfast
Sacred Heart Omagh
St Ciaran’s Ballygawley
St Joseph’s Donaghmore
UNDER 14.5 D DANSKE BANK GERRY BROWN CUP
COORDINATOR: TOMMY RODGERS
CUP HOLDERS: DEAN MAGUIRC CARRICKMORE
GROUP A GROUP B
Bailieboro CS Ballybay CC
Breifne College Cavan Inver Carrickmacross
St Aidan’s Cootehill Largy Clones
St Clare’s Ballyjamesduff Lismore Craigavon
(2 TEAMS TO QUALIFY) (2 TEAMS TO QUALIFY)
GROUP C GROUP D
Coláiste Feirste Coláiste Ailigh Letterkenny
De La Salle Belfast Gairmscoil Chú Uladh
Dean Maguirc Carrickmore Magh Éne Bundoran
St Joseph’s Coalisland St Catherine’s Killybegs
(2 TEAMS TO QUALIFY) (2 TEAMS TO QUALIFY)
GROUP E GROUP F
Crana College Buncrana Loreto Coleraine
Deele College Raphoe St Colm’s Draperstown
Moville CC St Mary’s Clady
Mulroy College Milford St Patrick’s & St Brigid’s Claudy
Scoil Mhuire Buncrana St Paul’s Kilrea
(2 TEAMS TO QUALIFY) (2 TEAMS TO QUALIFY)
UNDER 14.5 E DANSKE BANK ENNIS CUP
COORDINATOR: RICHARD THORNTON
CUP HOLDERS: ST JOSEPH’S ENNISKILLEN
GROUP A GROUP B GROUP C
Lumen Christi Derry Chineal Eoghan Buncrana St Mogue’s Bawnboy
St Patrick’s Dungiven Errigal College Letterkenny St Bricin’s Belturbet
St Mary’s Limavady Finn Valley Stranorlar Dún an Rí Kingscourt
St Aidan’s Derrylin
GROUP D GROUP E GROUP F
St Kevin’s Lisnaskea St Benedict’s Randalstown St Columban’s Kilkeel
St Mary’s Irvinestown St Killian’s Garron Tower St Joseph’s Newry
St Joseph’s Enniskillen Cross & Passion Ballycastle St Patrick’s Banbridge
GROUP G GROUP H
Castleblayney College Edmund Rice
Coláiste Oiriall Monaghan De La Salle Downpatrick
Beech Hill Monaghan Lagan College
St Patrick’s Dungannon
UNDER 14.5 F DANSKE BANK CORN MAC NEASA
COORDINATOR: CARL MCCABE
CUP HOLDERS: ST CATHERINE’S ARMAGH
WEEK BEGINNING: MONDAY 02 OCTOBER
GROUP A IN THE DUB GROUP B IN BALLYMENA GROUP C IN MUSA
Glen Road CBS Our Lady of Lourdes Ballymoney St John The Baptist
St Patrick’s Lisburn St Patrick’s Ballymena St John’s Dromore
St Colm’s Twinbrook Blessed Trinity College Sperrin Magherafelt
St Joseph’s Belfast Dominican Portstewart Gaelcholáiste Dhoire
Corpus Christi St Joseph’s Coleraine St Joseph’s Derry
St Colman’s Ballynahinch St Colmcille’s Crossgar
(2 TEAMS TO QUALIFY) (2 TEAMS TO QUALIFY) (2 TEAMS TO QUALIFY)
Non-qualifiers will be provided with another blitz at two venues, Drumragh Integrated week beginning Mon 23 October, St Catherine’s Armagh with one team from each qualifying for remaining quarter final places BLITZ 1 in THE DUB BLITZ 2 in MUSA