Under 14½ 21/22

 

UNDER 14.5 A
DANSKE BANK CORN NA NÓG
COORDINATOR: MARTIN MCCONNELL
2019/20 CUP WINNERS: St. Patrick’s, Maghera
2019/20 SHIELD WINNERS: St Joseph’s Donaghmore

 

Competition Deadlines
Round 1 w/b Mon 08 Nov 2021
Round 2 w/b Mon 22 Nov 2021
Round 3 w/b Mon 06 Dec 2021
Group stages deadline Friday 10 December 2021
Quarter Finals w/b Mon 10 Jan 2022
Semi Finals w/b Mon 17 Jan 2022
Final w/b Mon 24 Jan 2022

 

Section A
St Patrick’s Downpatrick
Our Lady’s & St Patrick’s Knock
St Colman’s Newry
Abbey CBS

ROUND SCORE V SCORE VENUE
1 St Patrick’s Downpatrick V OLASP Knock
1 St Colman’s Newry 3-8 V Abbey CBS 3-11
2 OLASP Knock V St Colman’s Newry
2 Abbey CBS V St Patrick’s Downpatrick
3 St Patrick’s Downpatrick V St Colman’s Newry

 

Section B
St Eunan’s Letterkenny
Omagh CBS
St Patrick’s Maghera
St Mary’s Magherafelt

ROUND SCORE V SCORE VENUE
1 St Eunan’s Letterkenny V Omagh CBS
1 St Patrick’s Maghera V St Mary’s Magherafelt
2 Omagh CBS V St Patrick’s Maghera
2 St Mary’s Magherafelt V St Eunan’s Letterkenny
3 St Eunan’s Letterkenny V St Patrick’s Maghera
3 Omagh CBS V St Mary’s Magherafelt

 

Section C
St Patrick’s Armagh
Holy Trinity Cookstown
St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon
St Ronan’s Lurgan

ROUND SCORE V SCORE VENUE
1 St Patrick’s Armagh V Holy Trinity Cookstown
1 St Patrick’s Dungannon V St Ronan’s Lurgan
2 Holy Trinity Cookstown V St Patrick’s Dungannon
2 St Ronan’s Lurgan V St Patrick’s Armagh
3 St Patrick’s Armagh V St Patrick’s Dungannon
3 Holy Trinity Cookstown V St Ronan’s Lurgan

 

Section D
Patrician Carrickmacross
St Macartan’s Monaghan
St Patrick’s Cavan
St Michael’s Enniskillen

ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE VENUE
1 Patrician Carrickmacross V St Macartan’s Monaghan
1 St Patrick’s Cavan V St Michael’s Enniskillen
2 St Macartan’s Monaghan V St Patrick’s Cavan
2 St Michael’s Enniskillen V Patrician Carrickmacross
3 Patrician Carrickmacross V St Patrick’s Cavan
3 St Macartan’s Monaghan V St Michael’s Enniskillen

 

Corn na nÓg Knockout
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE VENUE
QF1 A1 V C2
QF2 B1 V D2
QF3 C1 V A2
QF4 D1 V B2
SF1 QF1 Winner V QF2 Winner
SF2 QF3 Winner V QF4 Winner
FINAL SF1 Winner V SF1 Winner
Sciath na nÓg Knockout
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE VENUE
QF1 A3 V C4
QF2 B3 V D4
QF3 C3 V A4
QF4 D3 V B4
SF1 QF1 Winner V QF2 Winner
SF2 QF3 Winner V QF4 Winner
FINAL SF1 Winner V SF1 Winner

 

Loch an Iúir Cup
Competition Coordinator Sean O’Connor

Section A
Loreto Milford
St Columba’s Stranorlar
St Columba’s Glenties
Abbey VS Donegal

Section B
St Mary’s CBS Belfast
Rathmore Belfast
St Malachy’s Castlewellan
St Joseph’s Donaghmore

Section C
St Louis’ Ballymena
Carndonagh CS
St Pius X Magherafelt
Loreto Coleraine

Section D
St Ciaran’s Ballygawley
Virginia College
St Paul’s Bessbrook
Our Lady’s SS Castleblayney

ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 Loreto Milford V St Columba’s Stranorlar
1 St Columba’s Glenties V Abbey VS Donegal
2 St Columba’s Stranorlar V St Columba’s Glenties
2 Abbey VS Donegal V Loreto Milford
3 Loreto Milford V St Columba’s Glenties
3 St Columba’s Stranorlar V Abbey VS Donegal
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 St Mary’s CBS Belfast V Rathmore Belfast
1 St Malachy’s Castlewellan V St Joseph’s Donaghmore
2 Rathmore Belfast V St Malachy’s Castlewellan
2 St Joseph’s Donaghmore V St Mary’s CBS Belfast
3 St Mary’s CBS Belfast V St Malachy’s Castlewellan
3 Rathmore Belfast V St Joseph’s Donaghmore
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 St Louis’ Ballymena V Carndonagh CS
1 St Pius X Magherafelt V Loreto Coleraine
2 Carndonagh CS V St Pius X Magherafelt
2 Loreto Coleraine V St Louis’ Ballymena
3 St Louis’ Ballymena V St Pius X Magherafelt
3 Carndonagh CS V Loreto Coleraine
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 St Ciaran’s Ballygawley V Virginia College
1 St Paul’s Bessbrook V OLSS Castleblayney
2 Virginia College V St Paul’s Bessbrook
2 OLSS Castleblayney V St Ciaran’s Ballygawley
3 St Ciaran’s Ballygawley V St Paul’s Bessbrook
3 Virginia College V OLSS Castleblayney
Loch an Iúir Cup Knockout
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
QF1 A1 V C2
QF2 B1 V D2
QF3 C1 V A2
QF4 D1 V B2
SF1 QF1 Winner V QF2 Winner
SF2 QF3 Winner V QF4 Winner
FINAL SF1 Winner V SF1 Winner
Loch an Iúir Shield Knockout
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
QF1 A3 V C4
QF2 B3 V D4
QF3 C3 V A4
QF4 D3 V B4
SF1 QF1 Winner V QF2 Winner
SF2 QF3 Winner V QF4 Winner
FINAL SF1 Winner V SF1 Winner

 

McDevitt Cup
Competition Coordinator Sean Daly

Section A
St Joseph’s Crossmaglen
Bailieboro CS
Dún an Rí Kingscourt
St Patrick’s Keady

Section B
Coláiste Cholmcille Ballyshannon
Rosses CS Dungloe
PCC Falcarragh

Section C
St Mark’s Warrenpoint
St Malachy’s Belfast
Aquinas Belfast
St Louis’ Kilkeel

Section D
St Columb’s Derry
Dean Maguirc Carrickmore
St Conor’s Clady/Kilrea
Holy Cross Strabane

ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 St Joseph’s Crossmaglen V Bailieboro CS
1 Dún an Rí Kingscourt V St Patrick’s Keady
2 Bailieboro CS V Dún an Rí Kingscourt
2 St Patrick’s Keady V St Joseph’s Crossmaglen
3 St Joseph’s Crossmaglen V Dún an Rí Kingscourt
3 Bailieboro CS V St Patrick’s Keady
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 Coláiste Cholmcille Ballyshannon V Rosses CS Dungloe
2 PCC Falcarragh V Coláiste Cholmcille Ballyshannon
3 Rosses CS Dungloe V PCC Falcarragh
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 St Mark’s Warrenpoint V St Malachy’s Belfast
1 Aquinas Belfast V St Louis’ Kilkeel
2 St Malachy’s Belfast V Aquinas Belfast
2 St Louis’ Kilkeel V St Mark’s Warrenpoint
3 St Mark’s Warrenpoint V Aquinas Belfast
3 St Malachy’s Belfast V St Louis’ Kilkeel
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 St Columb’s Derry V Dean Maguirc Carrickmore
1 St Conor’s Clady/Kilrea V Holy Cross Strabane
2 Dean Maguirc Carrickmore V St Conor’s Clady/Kilrea
2 Holy Cross Strabane V St Columb’s Derry
3 St Columb’s Derry V St Conor’s Clady/Kilrea
3 Dean Maguirc Carrickmore V Holy Cross Strabane
McDevitt Cup Knockout
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
QF1 A1 V C2
QF2 B1 V D2
QF3 C1 V A2
QF4 D1 V B2
SF1 QF1 Winner V QF2 Winner
SF2 QF3 Winner V QF4 Winner
FINAL SF1 Winner V SF1 Winner
McDevitt Shield Knockout
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
QF1 A3 V C4
QF2 B3 V D4
QF3 C3 V A4
QF4 D3 bye
SF1 QF1 Winner V QF2 Winner
SF2 QF3 Winner V QF4 Winner
FINAL SF1 Winner V SF1 Winner

 

Gerry Brown Cup
Competition Coordinator Tommy Rodgers

Section A
Coláiste na Carraige
St Catherine’s Killybegs
Magh Éne Bundoran

Section B
Moville CC
Crana College Buncrana
Scoil Mhuire Buncrana

Section C
PS Gaoth Dobhair
Mulroy College Milford
Deele College Raphoe

Section D
St Patrick’s & St Brigid’s Claudy
Sacred Heart Omagh
St Patrick’s Dungiven
St Colm’s Draperstown

Section E
Largy College Clones
St Kevin’s Lisnaskea
Breifne College Cavan

Section F
St Joseph’s Coalisland
De La Salle Belfast
Coláiste Feirste

Section G
St Aidan’s Cootehill
Ballybay CC
St Clare’s Ballyjamesduff

Section H
St Joseph’s Newry
Coláiste Oiriall Monaghan
Castleblayney College

ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 Coláiste na Carraige V St Catherine’s Killybegs
2 Magh Éne Bundoran V Coláiste na Carraige
3 St Catherine’s Killybegs V Magh Éne Bundoran
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 PS Gaoth Dobhair 3-11 V Mulroy College Milford 0-8
2 Deele College Raphoe V PS Gaoth Dobhair
3 Mulroy College Milford V Deele College Raphoe
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 Moville CC V Crana College Buncrana
2 Scoil Mhuire Buncrana V Moville CC
3 Crana College Buncrana V Scoil Mhuire Buncrana
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 SP&SB Claudy V Sacred Heart Omagh
1 St Patrick’s Dungiven 6-6 St Colm’s Draperstown 4-10
2 Sacred Heart Omagh V St Patrick’s Dungiven
2 St Colm’s Draperstown SP&SB Claudy
3 St Patrick’s & St Brigid’s Claudy V St Patrick’s Dungiven
3 Sacred Heart Omagh St Colm’s Draperstown
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 Largy College Clones V St Kevin’s Lisnaskea
2 Breifne College Cavan V Largy College Clones
3 St Kevin’s Lisnaskea V Breifne College Cavan
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 St Aidan’s Cootehill V Ballybay CC
2 St Clare’s Ballyjamesduff V St Aidan’s Cootehill
3 Ballybay CC V St Clare’s Ballyjamesduff
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 St Joseph’s Coalisland V De La Salle Belfast
2 Coláiste Feirste V St Joseph’s Coalisland
3 De La Salle Belfast V Coláiste Feirste
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 St Joseph’s Newry V Coláiste Oiriall Monaghan
2 Castleblayney College V St Joseph’s Newry
3 Coláiste Oiriall Monaghan V Castleblayney College
Gerry Brown Cup Knockout
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
L16(1) A1 V C2
L16(2) B1 V D2
L16(3) C1 V A2
L16(4) D1 V B2
L16(5) E1 V G2
L16(6) F1 V H2
L16(7) G1 V E2
L16(8) H1 V F2
QF1 L16(1) Winner V L16(2) Winner
QF2 L16(3) Winner V L16(4) Winner
QF3 L16(5) Winner V L16(6) Winner
QF4 L16(7) Winner V L16(8) Winner
SF1 QF1 Winner V QF2 Winner
SF2 QF3 Winner V QF4 Winner
FINAL SF1 Winner V SF1 Winner
Gerry Brown Shield Knockout
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
QF1 A3 V B3
QF2 C3 V D3
QF3 E3 V F3
QF4 G3 V H3
SF1 QF1 Winner V QF2 Winner
SF2 QF3 Winner V QF4 Winner
FINAL SF1 Winner V SF1 Winner

 

Nannery Cup
Competition Coordinator Niall Muldoon

Section A
Errigal College Letterkenny
St Mary’s Limavady
Lumen Christi Derry

Section B
Finn Valley College Stranorlar
Gairmscoil Chú Uladh
Coláiste Ailigh Letterkenny

Section C
Cross & Passion Ballycastle
St Patrick’s Ballymena
St Benedict’s Randalstown

Section D
Sperrin Integrated Magherafelt
Gaelcholáiste Dhoire
St Patrick’s Dungannon

Section E
De La Salle Downpatrick
St Patrick’s Banbridge
All Saints Belfast

Section F
Beech Hill Monaghan
Inver College Carrickmacross
St Bricin’s Belturbet

Section G
Lismore Craigavon
Drumragh Integrated
Dungannon Integrated

Section H
St Joseph’s Enniskillen
St Mogue’s Bawnboy
St Aidan’s Derrylin

ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 Errigal College Letterkenny V St Mary’s Limavady
2 Lumen Christi Derry V Errigal College Letterkenny
3 St Mary’s Limavady V Lumen Christi Derry
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 Finn Valley College Stranorlar V Gairmscoil Chú Uladh
2 Coláiste Ailigh Letterkenny V Finn Valley College Stranorlar
3 Gairmscoil Chú Uladh V Coláiste Ailigh Letterkenny
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 Cross & Passion Ballycastle V St Patrick’s Ballymena
2 St Benedict’s Randalstown V Cross & Passion Ballycastle
3 St Patrick’s Ballymena V St Benedict’s Randalstown
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 Sperrin Integrated Magherafelt V Gaelcholáiste Dhoire
2 St Patrick’s Dungannon V Sperrin Integrated Magherafelt
3 Gaelcholáiste Dhoire V St Patrick’s Dungannon
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 De La Salle Downpatrick V St Patrick’s Banbridge
2 All Saints Belfast V De La Salle Downpatrick
3 St Patrick’s Banbridge V All Saints Belfast
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 Beech Hill Monaghan V Inver College Carrickmacross
2 St Bricin’s Belturbet V Beech Hill Monaghan
3 Inver College Carrickmacross V St Bricin’s Belturbet
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 Lismore Craigavon V Drumragh Integrated
2 Dungannon Integrated V Lismore Craigavon
3 Drumragh Integrated V Dungannon Integrated
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
1 St Joseph’s Enniskillen V St Mogue’s Bawnboy
2 St Aidan’s Derrylin V St Joseph’s Enniskillen
3 St Mogue’s Bawnboy V St Aidan’s Derrylin
Nannery Cup Knockout
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
L16(1) A1 V C2
L16(2) B1 V D2
L16(3) C1 V A2
L16(4) D1 V B2
L16(5) E1 V G2
L16(6) F1 V H2
L16(7) G1 V E2
L16(8) H1 V F2
QF1 L16(1) Winner V L16(2) Winner
QF2 L16(3) Winner V L16(4) Winner
QF3 L16(5) Winner V L16(6) Winner
QF4 L16(7) Winner V L16(8) Winner
SF1 QF1 Winner V QF2 Winner
SF2 QF3 Winner V QF4 Winner
FINAL SF1 Winner V SF1 Winner
Nannery Shield Knockout
ROUND HOME GG PP SCORE V AWAY GG PP SCORE
QF1 A3 V B3
QF2 C3 V D3
QF3 E3 V F3
QF4 G3 V H3
SF1 QF1 Winner V QF2 Winner
SF2 QF3 Winner V QF4 Winner
FINAL SF1 Winner V SF1 Winner

 

Corn Mac Neasa
Competition Coordinator Carl McCabe

Section A
Dominican Portstewart
St Joseph’s Derry
Oakgrove Integrated Derry
North Coast Integrated Coleraine
Our Lady of Lourdes Ballymoney

Section B
Blessed Trinity Belfast
St Columbanus’ Bangor
Mercy College Belfast
St Joseph’s Belfast
St Patrick’s Lisburn
Edmund Rice Glengormley

Section C
St Mary’s Irvinestown
St John’s Dromore
St John The Baptist’s Portadown
St Catherine’s Armagh

Section D
Shimna Integrated Newcastle
New-Bridge Integrated Banbridge
Slemish Integrated Ballymena
Parkhall Integrated Antrim
St Louise’s Belfast
St. Colmcille’s, Crossgar

Competition deadlines
Blitz 1 w/b Mon 08 Nov 2021
Finals w/b Mon 29 Nov 2021

 

Sorry no fixtures or match results

Sorry no match reports have been found