Under 14½ 19/20

(ON/AFTER 01/07/2005)

Results will be posted via Twitter

UNDER 14.5 A
DANSKE BANK CORN NA NÓG
COORDINATOR: MARTIN MCCONNELL
2018/19 CUP WINNERS: OMAGH CBS
2018/19 SHIELD WINNERS: AQUINAS BELFAST

GROUP A                                              GROUP B
St Michael’s Enniskillen                         St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon
St Patrick’s Maghera                               Holy Trinity Cookstown
St Joseph’s Donaghmore                        St Macartan’s Monaghan
OLSS Castleblayney                                 St Ronan’s Lurgan

GROUP C                                              GROUP D
St Patrick’s Cavan                                     Inis Eoghain
St Eunan’s Letterkenny                           St Patrick’s Armagh
St Mary’s Magherafelt                             Abbey CBS
St Colman’s Newry                                   Omagh CBS

** DEADLINE FOR GROUP GAMES – FRIDAY 25 OCTOBER**

UNDER 14.5 B
DANSKE BANK LOCH AN IÚIR CUP
COORDINATOR: SEAN O’CONNOR
2018/19 CUP WINNERS: ST RONAN’S LURGAN
2018/19 SHIELD WINNERS: ST PAUL’S BESSBROOK

GROUP A                                               GROUP B
Patrician Carrickmacross                        St Louis’ Ballymena
St Paul’s Bessbrook                                   Loreto Coleraine
St Mary’s CBS Belfast                               St Patrick’s Downpatrick
St Malachy’s Castlewellan                       St Pius X Magherafelt
OLASP Knock                                             Rathmore Belfast

GROUP C
Abbey VS Donegal
Loreto Milford
Carndonagh CS
St Columba’s Stranorlar

** DEADLINE FOR GROUP GAMES – FRIDAY 08 NOVEMBER**

UNDER 14.5 C
DANSKE BANK MCDEVITT CUP
COORDINATOR: SEAN DALY
CUP HOLDERS: ST JOSEPH’S COALISLAND

GROUP A                                                          GROUP B
Coláiste Cholmcille Ballyshannon                    Aquinas Belfast
Glenties CS                                                            St Mark’s Warrenpoint
PCC Falcarragh                                                    St Malachy’s Belfast
Rosses CS Dungloe                                              Iarthar Bhéal Feirste

GROUP C                                                         GROUP D
St Joseph’s Crossmaglen                                    St Columb’s Derry
St Patrick’s Keady                                                St Conor’s Clady/Kilrea
Virginia College                                                    Holy Cross Strabane
St Louis’ Kilkeel                                                    St Ciaran’s Ballygawley

** DEADLINE FOR GROUP GAMES – FRIDAY 25 OCTOBER**

UNDER 14.5 D
DANSKE BANK GERRY BROWN CUP
COORDINATOR: TOMMY RODGERS
2018/19 WINNERS: ST CONOR’S CLADY/KILREA

GROUP A                                                         GROUP B
Coláiste Ailigh Letterkenny                               Coláiste na Carraige
Deele College Raphoe                                         PS Gaoth Dobhair
Moville CC                                                             St Catherine’s Killybegs
Crana College Buncrana                                     Magh Éne Bundoran

GROUP C                                                         GROUP D
Bailieborough CS                                                 St Colm’s Draperstown
Coláiste Oiriall Monaghan                                Coláiste Feirste
St Aidan’s Cootehill                                             De La Salle Belfast
Largy College Clones                                           St Killian’s Garron Tower

GROUP E                                                         GROUP F
Dean Maguirc Carrickmore                               Ballybay CC
SP&SB Claudy                                                       Dún an Rí Kingscourt
Scoil Mhuire Buncrana                                       St Clare’s Ballyjamesduff
Sacred Heart Omagh

** DEADLINE FOR GROUP GAMES – FRIDAY 25 OCTOBER **

UNDER 14.5 E
DANSKE BANK NANNERY CUP
(FORMERLY THE ENNIS CUP)
COORDINATOR: RICHARD THORNTON
2018/19 WINNERS: COLÁISTE OIRIALL MONAGHAN

GROUP A                                                        GROUP B
Finn Valley Stranorlar                                       St Joseph’s Enniskillen
Gairmscoil Chú Uladh                                       Beech Hill Monaghan
Mulroy College Milford                                     Breifne College Cavan

GROUP C                                                       GROUP D
St Kevin’s Lisnaskea                                          St Aidan’s Derrylin
Castleblayney College                                       Inver College Carrickmacross
St Bricin’s Belturbet                                          St Mogue’s Bawnboy

GROUP E                                                       GROUP F
Lumen Christi Derry                                         Dungannon Integrated
St Mary’s Limavady                                           St Joseph’s Coalisland
St Patrick’s Dungiven                                        St Patrick’s Dungannon

GROUP G                                                      GROUP H
Lismore Craigavon                                           Cross & Passion Ballycastle
St Joseph’s Newry                                             St Benedict’s Randalstown
St Patrick’s Banbridge                                      De La Salle Downpatrick

PLAYOFFS WEEK BEGINNING MONDAY 21 OCTOBER

UNDER 14.5 F
DANSKE BANK CORN MAC NEASA
COORDINATOR: CARL MCCABE
2018/19 WINNERS: GAELCHOLÁISTE DHOIRE DUNGIVEN
BLITZES WEEK BEGINNING: MONDAY 14 OCTOBER

BLITZ A                                                               BLITZ B
IN THE DUB QUB                                                IN THE DUB QUB
All Saints Belfast                                                   Shimna Integrated Newcastle
St Colm’s Twinbrook Belfast                               Edmund Rice Glengormley
St Patrick’s Lisburn                                               Our Lady of Lourdes Ballymoney
Parkhall Integrated Antrim                                 St Joseph’s Belfast
St Colman’s Ballynahinch                                    Blessed Trinity Belfast

BLITZ C                                                              BLITZ D
IN MUSA                                                                 IN OWENBEG
Drumragh Integrated                                            Dominican Portstewart
St Catherine’s Armagh                                          St Joseph’s Derry
St John The Baptist                                               Oakgrove Derry
St John’s Dromore                                                 Sperrin Integrated Magherafelt
St Mary’s Irvinestown                                            St Patrick’s Ballymena

Sorry no fixtures

  DANSKE BANK CORN NA NÓG - All Results  
  September 30, 2019  
Lurgan, St Ronan’s 3-11 2-14 Monaghan, St Macartan’s College
Omagh CBS 5-13 2-6 Abbey CBS, Newry
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 6-15 2-9 Enniskillen, St Michael’s College
Cookstown, Holy Trinity 4-11 2-6 Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
Cavan, St Patricks, College 6-15 3-6 Letterkenny, St Eunan’s College
Newry, St Colman’s College 3-17 3-12 Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar 3-14 4-10 Inis Eoghain
Newry, St Colman’s College 3-19 3-12 Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
Monaghan, St Macartan’s College 6-16 2-8 Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 6-15 3-8 Castleblaney, Our Lady’s Secondary School
Abbey CBS, Newry 3-20 5-15 Inis Eoghain
Newry, St Colman’s College 7-19 1-7 Letterkenny, St Eunan’s College
Cavan, St Patricks, College 7-10 2-10 Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
Enniskillen, St Michael’s College 1-7 0-6 Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
Monaghan, St Macartan’s College 9-13 2-8 Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
Omagh CBS 3-13 0-8 Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar
Abbey CBS, Newry 2-6 4-11 Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar
Enniskillen, St Michael’s College 3-16 1-13 Castleblaney, Our Lady’s Secondary School
Omagh CBS 5-14 2-6 Inis Eoghain
Monaghan, St Macartan’s College 3-14 4-3 Cookstown, Holy Trinity
Lurgan, St Ronan’s 9-11 6-7 Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
Donaghmore, St. Joseph’s Grammar School 4-12 3-8 Castleblaney, Our Lady’s Secondary School
  DANSKE BANK CORN NA NÓG - Quarter Finals  
  November 4, 2019  
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 7/11 1pm MUSA Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar
Monaghan, St Macartan’s College 7/11 2pm Clones Cavan, St Patricks, College
Newry, St Colman’s College 7/11 11am Pearse Og Cookstown, Holy Trinity
Omagh CBS 7/11 1:30 Trillick Enniskillen, St Michael’s College
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 7-17 0-5 Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar
Omagh CBS 4-8 0-9 Enniskillen, St Michael’s College
  DANSKE BANK SCRIATH NA NÓG - Quarter Finals  
  November 4, 2019  
Donaghmore, St. Joseph’s Grammar School 06/11 Armagh 12:30pm Abbey CBS, Newry
Lurgan, St Ronan’s 11:00 Letterkenny, St Eunan’s College
Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar 11:00 Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
Inis Eoghain 11:00 Castleblaney, Our Lady’s Secondary School
Donaghmore, St. Joseph’s Grammar School 6-17 3-7 Abbey CBS, Newry
Inis Eoghain 2-6 2-4 Castleblaney, Our Lady’s Secondary School
  DANSKE BANK CORN NA NÓG - Semi Finals  
  November 11, 2019  
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 11:00 Newry, St Colman’s College
Monaghan, St Macartan’s College 11:00 Omagh CBS
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 7-9 2-9 Newry, St Colman’s College
Monaghan, St Macartan’s College 0-7 7-14 Omagh CBS

Sorry no match results

  DANSKE BANK SCRIATH NA NÓG - Semi Finals  
  November 11, 2019  
Donaghmore, St. Joseph’s Grammar School 11:00 Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
Lurgan, St Ronan’s 11:00

Sorry no fixtures

Sorry no match results

  DANSKE BANK SCRIATH NA NÓG - Final  
   

Sorry no match results

  DANSKE BANK CORN NA NÓG - Final  
   
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 11:00 Omagh CBS

Sorry no fixtures

  DANSKE BANK LOCH AN IÚIR CUP - All results  
  September 30, 2019  
Downpatrick, St Patrick’s Grammar School 4-5 4-20 Magherafelt, St. Pius X College
Downpatrick, St Patrick’s Grammar School 7-9 5-2 Ballymena, St Louis Grammar School
Donegal Town, Abbey Vocational 5-9 3-5 Milford, Loreto Community School
Carndonagh Community School 4-7 1-23 Stranorlar, St. Columba's College
Magherafelt, St. Pius X College 2-8 1-10 Belfast, Rathmore Grammar
Carrickmacross, Patrician High School 2-9 0-9 Bessbrook, St Paul’s High School
Castlewellan, St. Malachy's 2-0 3-12 Belfast, St Mary’s CBS
Castlewellan, St. Malachy's 3-15 1-11 Knock, Our Lady & St. Patrick's College
Belfast, Rathmore Grammar 3-4 1-7 Coleraine, Loreto College

Sorry no fixtures

Sorry no match results

  DANSKE BANK MCDEVITT CUP - All Results  
   

Sorry no fixtures

  DANSKE BANK GERRY BROWN CUP - All Results  
  September 25, 2019  
Clones, Largy College 5-12 7-6 Monaghan, Colaiste Oiriall
Armagh, St Catherine’s 5-7 1-3 Bundoran, Magh Éne College
Belfast, St Colm’s Twinbrook 5-9 4-12 Belfast, Colaiste Feirste
Carrickmore, Dean Maguirc 7-9 1-8 Claudy, St. Patrick's & St. Brigid's
Raphoe, Deele College 2-10 1-2 Buncrana, Crana College
Kingscourt, Coláiste Dún an Rí 4-23 7-6 Ballybay Community School
Buncrana, Scoil Mhuire 8-13 5-13 Omagh, Sacred Heart College
Garron Tower, St Killian’s College 1-12 2-2 Belfast, De La Salle College
Cootehill, St Aidan’s 3-9 3-7 Clones, Largy College
Bailieboro Community School 4-9 3-3 Monaghan, Colaiste Oiriall
Carrickmore, Dean Maguirc 4-8 8-6 Buncrana, Scoil Mhuire

Sorry no fixtures

Sorry no match results

  DANSKE BANK NANNERY CUP - All Results  
   

Sorry no match results

  DANSKE BANK CORN MAC NEASA - All Results  
  November 20, 2019  
Dromore, St. John's 11:00 Magherafelt, Sperrin Integrated

Sorry no match reports have been found