Under 14½ 18/19

(ON/AFTER 01/07/2004)

UNDER 14.5 A
DANSKE BANK CORN NA NÓG
COORDINATOR: MARTIN MCCONNELL
CUP HOLDERS: OMAGH CBS

GROUP A                                                                 GROUP B
Omagh CBS                                                             St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon
Aquinas Belfast                                                       St Pius X Magherafelt
St Macartan’s Monaghan                                      St Colman’s Newry
St Patrick’s Armagh                                                St Patrick’s Cavan

GROUP C
St Mary’s Magherafelt
St Patrick’s Maghera
Abbey CBS
St Michael’s Enniskillen

UNDER 14.5 B
DANSKE BANK LOCH AN IÚIR CUP
COORDINATOR: SEAN O’CONNOR
CUP HOLDERS: ST RONAN’S LURGAN

GROUP A                                              GROUP B
OLASP Knock                                      St Mary’s CBS Belfast
St Patrick’s Downpatrick                   OLSS Castleblayney
St Ronan’s Lurgan                              Patrician Carrickmacross
St Joseph’s Donaghmore                  St Eunan’s Letterkenny

GROUP C
St Louis’ Ballymena
St Paul’s Bessbrook
Holy Trinity Cookstown
St Malachy’s Castlewellan

UNDER 14.5 C
DANSKE BANK MCDEVITT CUP
COORDINATOR: PEADAR HYNES
CUP HOLDERS: ST JOSEPH’S COALISLAND

GROUP A                                          GROUP B
St Joseph’s Coalisland                    St Louis’ Kilkeel
Rathmore Belfast                            St Mark’s Warrenpoint
St Colm’s Draperstown                 De La Salle Belfast
Coláiste Feirste                               St Malachy’s Belfast

GROUP C                                         GROUP D
Virginia College                               Holy Cross Strabane
St Ciaran’s Ballygawley                  Gleann na Ró
St Patrick’s Keady                           St Columb’s Derry
St Joseph’s Crossmaglen               Loreto Coleraine

GROUP E                                          GROUP F
Carndonagh CS                                PCC Falcarragh
St Columba’s Stranorlar                PS Gaoth Dobhair
Loreto Milford Rosses                   CS Dungloe

GROUP G
Abbey VS Donegal
Coláiste Cholmcille Ballyshannon
Glenties CS

UNDER 14.5 D
DANSKE BANK GERRY BROWN CUP
COORDINATOR: TOMMY RODGERS
CUP HOLDERS: ST CONOR’S CLADY/KILREA

GROUP A                                               GROUP B
Bailieboro CS                                         Ballybay CC
Breifne College Cavan                          Inver Carrickmacross
St Aidan’s Cootehill                              Largy Clones
St Clare’s                                                Ballyjamesduff

GROUP C                                              GROUP D
Dean Maguirc Carrickmore               St Conor’s Clady/Kilrea
Sacred Heart Omagh                           St Patrick’s Dungannon
St Patrick’s & St Brigid’s Claudy       St Joseph’s Newry
Crana College Buncrana

GROUP E                                               GROUP F
Coláiste na Carraige                            Coláiste Ailigh Letterkenny
Magh Éne Bundoran                           Deele College Raphoe
St Catherine’s Killybegs                      Moville CC
Mulroy College Milford                      Scoil Mhuire Buncrana

UNDER 14.5 E
DANSKE BANK ENNIS CUP
COORDINATOR: RICHARD THORNTON
CUP HOLDERS: COLÁISTE OIRIALL MONAGHAN
GROUP A                                           BLITZ B                           in Owenbeg
Chineál Eoghan Buncrana              St Benedict’s Randalstown
Errigal College Letterkenny           St Mary’s Limavady
Finn Valley Stranorlar                    St Patrick’s Dungiven
Gairmscoil Chú Uladh Glenfin      Lumen Christi Derry
Cross & Passion Ballycastle

GROUP C                                           GROUP D
Lismore Craigavon                          Beech Hill Monaghan
St Killian’s Garron Tower              Castleblayney College
St Patrick’s Banbridge                    Coláiste Oiriall Monaghan
De La Salle Downpatrick

GROUP E                                           GROUP F
St Aidan’s Derrylin                           Dún an Rí Kingscourt
St Joseph’s Enniskillen                   St Bricin’s Belturbet
St Kevin’s Lisnaskea                        St Mogue’s Bawnboy
St Mary’s Irvinestown

UNDER 14.5 F
DANSKE BANK CORN MAC NEASA
COORDINATOR: CARL MCCABE
CUP HOLDERS: ST COLMAN’S BALLYNAHINCH

BLITZES WEEK BEGINNING: MONDAY 05 NOVEMBER
BLITZ A                                                      BLITZ B
IN THE DUB QUB                                   IN THE DUB QUB
St Colm’s Twinbrook                               Lagan College Belfast
St Patrick’s Lisburn                                 Corpus Christi Belfast
Edmund Rice Glengormley                    Blessed Trinity Belfast
Glen Road CBS Belfast                            St Colman’s Ballynahinch
New-Bridge Integrated Banbridge       Parkhall Integrated Antrim
St Joseph’s Belfast                                   Our Lady of Lourdes Ballymoney

BLITZ C                                                    BLITZ D
IN MUSA                                                  IN OWENBEG
Drumragh Integrated                            Dominican Portstewart
St Catherine’s Armagh                          Gaelcholáiste Dhoire
St John The Baptist                               Oakgrove Derry
St John’s Dromore                                 Sperrin Integrated Magherafelt
St Patrick’s Ballymena                          St Joseph’s Derry

  UNDER 14.5 A DANSKE BANK CORN NA NÓG - All Results  
  September 17, 2018  
Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy 11:00 Magherafelt, St. Pius X College
Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy 1-16 3-9 Magherafelt, St. Pius X College
Monaghan, St Macartan’s College 2-9 0-14 Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar
Belfast, St Mary’s CBS 6-2 10-11 Castleblaney, Our Lady’s Secondary School
Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy 3-10 4-18 Newry, St Colman’s College
Omagh CBS 4-21 2-12 Monaghan, St Macartan’s College
Omagh CBS 6-18 1-7 Belfast, Aquinas
Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar 3-15 4-6 Belfast, Aquinas
Cavan, St Patricks, College 5-13 3-7 Newry, St Colman’s College
Cavan, St Patricks, College 4-12 2-9 Magherafelt, St. Pius X College
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 5-16 4-12 Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 4-9 3-1 Abbey CBS, Newry
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 3-18 1-5 Enniskillen, St Michael’s College
Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar 12-11 5-3 Abbey CBS, Newry
Enniskillen, St Michael’s College 4-2 3-3 Abbey CBS, Newry
Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy 3-16 7-14 Cavan, St Patricks, College
Belfast, Aquinas 3-10 1-13 Monaghan, St Macartan’s College
  UNDER 14.5 A DANSKE BANK CORN NA NÓG - Quarter Finals  
  November 5, 2018  
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 11:00 Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar
Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar 11:00 Newry, St Colman’s College
Maghera, St Patrick’s College Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar
Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar Newry, St Colman’s College
  UNDER 14.5 A DANSKE BANK CORN NA NÓG - Semi Finals  
  November 19, 2018  
Omagh CBS 11:00
Cavan, St Patricks, College 11:00 Maghera, St Patrick’s College
Omagh CBS
Cavan, St Patricks, College 3-14 1-16 Maghera, St Patrick’s College
  UNDER 14.5 A DANSKE BANK CORN NA NÓG - Final  
  November 26, 2018  
Cavan, St Patricks, College 2pm Emyvale Omagh CBS
Cavan, St Patricks, College 1-9 2-11 Omagh CBS
  UNDER 14.5 A DANSKE BANK SCIATH NA NÓG - Quarter Finals  
  November 5, 2018  
Enniskillen, St Michael’s College 11:00 Belfast, Aquinas
Magherafelt, St. Pius X College 11:00 Abbey CBS, Newry
Enniskillen, St Michael’s College Belfast, Aquinas
Magherafelt, St. Pius X College Abbey CBS, Newry
  UNDER 14.5 A DANSKE BANK SCIATH NA NÓG - Semi Finals  
  November 19, 2018  
Monaghan, St Macartan’s College 11:00
Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy 11:00
Monaghan, St Macartan’s College loss win Magherafelt, St. Pius X College
Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy 4-8 7-9 Belfast, Aquinas
  UNDER 14.5 A DANSKE BANK SCIATH NA NÓG - Final  
  November 26, 2018  
Belfast, Aquinas 6/12 1pm Magherafelt, St. Pius X College
Belfast, Aquinas 6-11 0-5 Magherafelt, St. Pius X College
  UNDER 14.5 B DANSKE BANK LOCH AN IÚIR CUP  
  September 17, 2018  
Cookstown, Holy Trinity 11:00 Castlewellan, St. Malachy's
Knock, Our Lady & St. Patrick's College 5-9 3-14 Downpatrick, St Patrick’s Grammar School
Lurgan, St Ronan’s 7-13 3-7 Donaghmore, St. Joseph’s Grammar School
Lurgan, St Ronan’s 13-16 6-4 Knock, Our Lady & St. Patrick's College
Bessbrook, St Paul’s High School 4-6 2-10 Downpatrick, St Patrick’s Grammar School
  UNDER 14.5 B DANSKE BANK LOCH AN IÚIR CUP SEMI FINAL  
  November 26, 2018  
Lurgan, St Ronan’s 12pm Newry Castlewellan, St. Malachy's
Lurgan, St Ronan’s 6--11 3-6 Castlewellan, St. Malachy's
  UNDER 14.5 B DANSKE BANK LOCH AN IÚIR CUP FINAL  
  December 5, 2018  
Lurgan, St Ronan’s TBC Letterkenny, St Eunan’s College
Lurgan, St Ronan’s 2-10 2-3 Letterkenny, St Eunan’s College
  UNDER 14.5 C DANSKE BANK MCDEVITT CUP  
  September 17, 2018  
Carndonagh Community School 11:00 Stranorlar, St. Columba's College
Carndonagh Community School 2-11 6-9 Stranorlar, St. Columba's College
Belfast, De La Salle College 3-7 0-7 Belfast, St Malachy’s College
Virginia College 5-12 4-12 Ballygawley, St. Ciaran’s College
Derry, St Columb’s College 3-9 4-8 Coleraine, Loreto College
Milford, Loreto Community School 5-12 4-9 Carndonagh Community School
Glean na Ro 3-13 7-8 Coleraine, Loreto College
Coalisland, St. Joseph's 6-8 0-6 Draperstown, St. Colm's
Kilkeel, St Louis Grammar School 8-14 2-5 Warrenpoint, St. Mark's High
Falcarragh, Pobalscoil Chloich Cheannfhaola 2-4 2-15 Dungloe, Rosses Community School
Donegal Town, Abbey Vocational 0-12 1-9 Ballyshannon, Colaiste Cholmcille
Strabane, Holy Cross College 2-14 9-13 Derry, St Columb’s College
Virginia College 5-6 4-10 Keady, St Patrick’s High School
Ballygawley, St. Ciaran’s College 5-10 2-7 Crossmaglen, St Joseph’s
Strabane, Holy Cross College 3-3 1-8 Coleraine, Loreto College
Draperstown, St. Colm's 8-11 6-12 Belfast, Rathmore Grammar
Virginia College 8-14 5-5 Crossmaglen, St Joseph’s
Dungloe, Rosses Community School 8-10 1-1 Falcarragh, Pobalscoil Chloich Cheannfhaola
Milford, Loreto Community School 0-14 2-11 Stranorlar, St. Columba's College
Keady, St Patrick’s High School 1-11 3-11 Ballygawley, St. Ciaran’s College
Derry, St Columb’s College 6-6 3-8 Glean na Ro
Milford, Loreto Community School 6-10 4-3 Glenties, Community School
  UNDER 14.5 C DANSKE BANK MCDEVITT CUP SEMI FINALS  
  December 6, 2018  
Coalisland, St. Joseph's Holy Cross Strabane 11am Stranorlar, St. Columba's College
Coalisland, St. Joseph's Stranorlar, St. Columba's College
  UNDER 14.5 C DANSKE BANK MCDEVITT CUP FINAL  
  December 11, 2018  
Coalisland, St. Joseph's 11:00 Milford, Loreto Community School
Coalisland, St. Joseph's 4-9 4-8 Milford, Loreto Community School
  UNDER 14.5 D DANSKE BANK GERRY BROWN CUP  
  September 17, 2018  
Carrick, Colaiste Na Carraige 11:00 Bundoran, Magh Éne College
Carrick, Colaiste Na Carraige 5-7 3-4 Bundoran, Magh Éne College
Raphoe, Deele College 7-7 2-2 Letterkenny, Colaiste Ailigh
Carrickmore, Dean Maguirc 9-10 5-6 Omagh, Sacred Heart College
Ballybay Community School 9-14 1-4 Carrickmacross, Inver College
Claudy, St. Patrick's & St. Brigid's 1-3 4-15 Buncrana, Crana College
Letterkenny, Colaiste Ailigh 5-4 5-12 Moville Community College
Cootehill, St Aidan’s 5-18 1-6 Ballyjamesduff, St. Claire's College
Omagh, Sacred Heart College 3-8 3-7 Buncrana, Crana College
Carrickmore, Dean Maguirc 7-14 2-3 Claudy, St. Patrick's & St. Brigid's
Clones, Largy College 5-11 1-8 Ballybay Community School
Belfast, De La Salle College 2-3 4-14 Draperstown, St. Colm's
Cavan, St Patricks, College 7-6 4-12 Clady &Kilrea, St. Conor's
Bailieboro Community School 3-15 2-11 Cootehill, St Aidan’s
Buncrana, Scoil Mhuire 5-10 5-5 Letterkenny, Colaiste Ailigh
Carrickmore, Dean Maguirc 5-10 1-6 Buncrana, Crana College
Bundoran, Magh Éne College 4-10 2-5 Killybegs, St. Catherine's Vocational
Raphoe, Deele College 7-5 1-6 Buncrana, Scoil Mhuire
Carrick, Colaiste Na Carraige 8-7 5-9 Milford, Mulroy College
Omagh, Sacred Heart College 6-12 2-3 Claudy, St. Patrick's & St. Brigid's
Clady &Kilrea, St. Conor's 3-12 5-6 Newry, St Joseph’s
Cavan, Breifne College 2-2 2-19 Bailieboro Community School
Moville Community College 4-9 4-9 Raphoe, Deele College
Dungannon, St. Patrick's College 7-11 4-8 Newry, St Joseph’s
Bailieboro Community School 9-8 3-3 Ballyjamesduff, St. Claire's College
  UNDER 14.5 D DANSKE BANK GERRY BROWN CUP - Play offs  
  November 5, 2018  
Cootehill, St Aidan’s 11:00 Ballybay Community School
Omagh, Sacred Heart College 11:00 Clady &Kilrea, St. Conor's
Carrick, Colaiste Na Carraige 11:00 Raphoe, Deele College
Moville Community College 11:00 Bundoran, Magh Éne College
Raphoe, Deele College 3-8 1-6 Carrick, Colaiste Na Carraige
Cootehill, St Aidan’s 9-16 2-3 Ballybay Community School
Clady &Kilrea, St. Conor's 2-9 1-2 Omagh, Sacred Heart College
  UNDER 14.5 D DANSKE BANK GERRY BROWN CUP - Quarter Finals  
  November 19, 2018  
Bailieboro Community School 11:00 Clady &Kilrea, St. Conor's
Clones, Largy College 11:00 22/11 Raphoe, Deele College
Carrickmore, Dean Maguirc 11:00 Cootehill, St Aidan’s
Dungannon, St. Patrick's College 11:00 Bundoran, Magh Éne College
Raphoe, Deele College 2-9 1-7 Clones, Largy College
Carrickmore, Dean Maguirc 4-7 0-8 Cootehill, St Aidan’s
Bundoran, Magh Éne College 6-4 4-4 Dungannon, St. Patrick's College
Clady &Kilrea, St. Conor's 6-7 3-6 Bailieboro Community School
  UNDER 14.5 D DANSKE BANK GERRY BROWN CUP - SEMI FINALS  
  November 26, 2018  
Raphoe, Deele College 11:00 Bundoran, Magh Éne College
Carrickmore, Dean Maguirc 11:00 Claudy, St. Patrick's & St. Brigid's
Raphoe, Deele College 1-10 3-8 Bundoran, Magh Éne College
Carrickmore, Dean Maguirc 1-10 6-4 Claudy, St. Patrick's & St. Brigid's
  UNDER 14.5 D DANSKE BANK GERRY BROWN CUP - FINAL  
  December 11, 2018  
Bundoran, Magh Éne College 12pm Derry Claudy, St. Patrick's & St. Brigid's
Bundoran, Magh Éne College 1-5 7-5 Clady &Kilrea, St. Conor's
  UNDER 14.5 E DANSKE BANK ENNIS CUP  
  September 17, 2018  
Buncrana, Colaiste Chineal Eoghan 11:00 Letterkenny, Errigal College
Stranorlar, Finn Valley College 11:00 Glenfin, Garmscoil Chu Uladh
Craigavon, Lismore Comprehensive School 11:00 Garron Tower, St Killian’s College
Banbridge, St Patrick’s 11:00 Downpatrick, De La Salle High School
Monaghan, Beech Hill College 11:00 Castleblaney College
Derrylinn, St. Aidan's 11:00 Enniskillen, St. Joseph's College
Lisnaskea, St. Kevin's 11:00 Irvinstown, St. Mary's
Kingscourt, Coláiste Dún an Rí 11:00 Belturbet, St. Bricin's College
  UNDER 14.5 E DANSKE BANK ENNIS CUP - Play Offs  
  November 5, 2018  
Glenfin, Garmscoil Chu Uladh 11:00 Dungiven, St. Patrick's College
Garron Tower, St Killian’s College 11:00 Monaghan, Beech Hill College
Lisnaskea, St. Kevin's 11:00
Kingscourt, Coláiste Dún an Rí 11:00 Enniskillen, St. Joseph's College
Glenfin, Garmscoil Chu Uladh 10-3 11-9 Dungiven, St. Patrick's College
Garron Tower, St Killian’s College 5-5 1-4 Monaghan, Beech Hill College

Sorry no match results

  UNDER 14.5 E DANSKE BANK ENNIS CUP - Quarter Finals  
  November 19, 2018  
Stranorlar, Finn Valley College 11:00
Derry, Lumen Christi College 11:00
Banbridge, St Patrick’s 11:00
Monaghan, Colaiste Oiriall 11:00

Sorry no fixtures

  UNDER 14.5 E DANSKE BANK ENNIS CUP - Semi Finals  
  November 29, 2018  
Banbridge, St Patrick’s 2-10 0-3 Garron Tower, St Killian’s College
  UNDER 14.5 E DANSKE BANK ENNIS CUP - Final  
  December 7, 2018  
Banbridge, St Patrick’s 12pm Kileavy Monaghan, Colaiste Oiriall
Banbridge, St Patrick’s 4-3 3-10 Monaghan, Colaiste Oiriall
  UNDER 14.5 F DANSKE BANK CORN MAC NEASA  
  September 17, 2018  
11:00

Sorry no match reports have been found