UNDER 13.5 FOOTBALL FIXTURES (ON/AFTER 01/07/2004)
UNDER 13.5 A DANSKE BANK D’ALTON CUP
COORDINATOR: JODY GORMLEY
CUP HOLDERS: ST PATRICK’S CAVAN
GROUP A GROUP B
St Michael’s Enniskillen St Patrick’s Armagh
St Patrick’s Cavan Abbey CBS
Omagh CBS St Mary’s Magherafelt
St Colman’s Newry St Patrick’s Maghera
St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon St Macartan’s Monaghan
UNDER 13.5 A DANSKE BANK NANNERY CUP
COORDINATOR: MARTIN MCCONNELL
CUP HOLDERS: ST PATRICK’S, MAGHERA
BLITZ A IN CLOGHAN (WED 16 MAY) BLITZ B IN MUSA (THURS 17 MAY)
St Macartan’s Monaghan St Patrick’s Armagh
St Patrick’s Cavan Omagh CBS
St Michael’s Enniskillen St Mary’s Magherafelt
Abbey CBS St Patrick’s Maghera
St Colman’s Newry St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon
UNDER 13.5 B DANSKE BANK CORN COLMCILLE
COORDINATOR: SEAN O’CONNOR
CUP HOLDERS: ST PIUS X, MAGHERAFELT
GROUP A GROUP B GROUP C
St Mary’s CBS Belfast OLASP Knock St Patrick’s Downpatrick
Holy Trinity Cookstown St Eunan’s Letterkenny St Louis’ Ballymena
Patrician Carrickmacross OLSS Castleblayney Aquinas Belfast
St Paul’s Bessbrook St Pius X Magherafelt St Ronan’s Lurgan
UNDER 13.5 C DANSKE BANK IRISH NEWS CUP
COORDINATOR: PEADAR HYNES
CUP HOLDERS: St Joseph’s Donaghmore
GROUP A GROUP B GROUP C
Rathmore Belfast Coláiste Feirste Holy Cross Strabane
St Joseph’s Coalisland St Joseph’s Crossmaglen Loreto Coleraine
St Joseph’s Donaghmore St Louis’ Kilkeel St Ciaran’s Ballygawley
St Malachy’s Belfast St Patrick’s Keady St Columb’s Derry
UNDER 13.5 D DANSKE BANK FAUL CUP
COORDINATOR: TOMMY RODGERS
CUP HOLDERS: DE LA SALLE, BELFAST
ENTRIES SO FAR
De La Salle Belfast Lismore Craigavon
Breifne College Cavan Dean Maguirc Carrickmore
St Mary’s Clady Sacred Heart Omagh
St Patrick’s Dungannon
** MORE ENTRIES STILL BEING ACCEPTED **
UNDER 13.5 E DANSKE BANK FR MALLON CUP
COORDINATOR: RICHARD THORNTON
CUP HOLDERS: ST JOSEPH’S NEWRY
BLITZES WEEK BEGINNING: MONDAY 05 MARCH
BLITZ A IN OWENBEG BLITZ B IN WOODLANDS
Lumen Christi Edmund Rice
Sperrin Magherafelt St Killian’s Garron Tower
St Mary’s Limavady De La Salle Downpatrick
St Patrick’s Dungiven Lagan College
Cross & Passion Ballycastle St Joseph’s Newry
UNDER 13.5 F DANSKE BANK FLYNN CUP
COORDINATOR: CARL MCCABE
CUP HOLDERS: ST PATRICK’S BANBRIDGE
BLITZES WEEK BEGINNING: MONDAY 05 MARCH
BLITZ A IN OWENBEG BLITZ B IN THE DUB
St Joseph’s Coleraine Corpus Christi
NCI Coleraine Glen Road CBS
Dominican Portstewart Blessed Trinity College
Gaelcholáiste Dhoire Parkhall Antrim
St Joseph’s Derry St Patrick’s Ballymena
BLITZ C IN THE DUB BLITZ D IN MUSA
St Patrick’s Banbridge St John’s Dromore
St Colman’s Ballynahinch St John The Baptist
St Colmcille’s Crossgar St Catherine’s Armagh
St Patrick’s Lisburn St Benedict’s Randalstown
St Joseph’s Belfast
St Colm’s Twinbrook