Under 13½ 18/19

(ON/AFTER 01/07/2005)

UNDER 13.5 A
DANSKE BANK D’ALTON CUP
COORDINATOR: MARTIN MCCONNELL
CUP HOLDERS: ST PATRICK’S CAVAN
SHIELD HOLDERS: ST MARY’S MAGHERAFELT

GROUP A                                GROUP B
St Mary’s Magherafelt           Omagh CBS
St Ronan’s Lurgan                 Abbey CBS
St Michael’s Enniskillen       Holy Trinity Cookstown
St Colman’s Newry

GROUP C                                 GROUP D
St Patrick’s Cavan                   Inis Eoghain
St Macartan’s Monaghan      St Patrick’s Maghera
St Patrick’s Armagh                St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon

DANSKE BANK D’ALTON SHIELD
HOLDERS: ST MARY’S MAGHERAFELT
BLITZ DAY
FRIDAY 12 APRIL IN MUSA – 5 PLAYOFF LOSERS INVITED TO ATTEND

DANSKE BANK NANNERY CUP
COORDINATOR: MARTIN MCCONNELL
CUP HOLDERS: ST PATRICK’S MAGHERA
BLITZ A                                                        BLITZ B
IN MONAGHAN (WED 15 MAY)           IN GLEN MAGHERA (THURS 16 MAY)

UNDER 13.5 B
DANSKE BANK CORN COLMCILLE

COORDINATOR: SEAN O’CONNOR
CUP HOLDERS: ST PIUS X MAGHERAFELT

GROUP A                                                  GROUP B
St Joseph’s Donaghmore                       St Pius X Magherafelt
St Patrick’s Downpatrick                       St Louis’ Ballymena
Patrician Carrickmacross                      St Eunan’s Letterkenny
OLSS Castleblayney

GROUP C
St Mary’s CBS Belfast
OLASP Knock
St Paul’s Bessbrook

UNDER 13.5 C
DANSKE BANK IRISH NEWS CUP

COORDINATOR: PEADAR HYNES
CUP HOLDERS: ST JOSEPH’S DONAGHMORE
GROUP A                                                   GROUP B
Coláiste Feirste                                          St Louis’ Kilkeel
Rathmore Belfast                                      St Mark’s Warrenpoint
St Malachy’s Belfast                                  St Ciaran’s Ballygawley
Aquinas Belfast                                          St Conor’s Clady/Kilrea

GROUP C                                                   GROUP D
Holy Cross Strabane                                St Joseph’s Crossmaglen
Loreto Coleraine                                       St Patrick’s Keady
St Columb’s Derry                                    Virginia College
Gleann na Ró

UNDER 13.5 D
DANSKE BANK FAUL CUP

COORDINATOR: TOMMY RODGERS
CUP HOLDERS: DE LA SALLE BELFAST
ENTRIES SO FAR De La Salle Belfast St Killian’s Garron Tower Breifne College Cavan Abbey VS Donegal Coláiste Cholmcille Ballyshannon St Columba’s Stranorlar Dean Maguirc Carrickmore Sacred Heart Omagh
** MORE ENTRIES STILL BEING ACCEPTED **
DEADLINE FOR ENTRIES – FRIDAY 01 FEBRUARY
Format of competition to be decided upon once all entries finalised and will be communicated to schools in advance

UNDER 13.5 E
DANSKE BANK FR MALLON CUP

COORDINATOR: RICHARD THORNTON
CUP HOLDERS: ST JOSEPH’S NEWRY
BLITZES WEEK BEGINNING: MONDAY 04 MARCH

BLITZ A                                                     BLITZ B
IN OWENBEG                                         IN DLS DOWNPATRICK
Lumen Christi                                          De La Salle Downpatrick
Gairmscoil Chú Uladh Glenfin             St Joseph’s Newry
St Mary’s Limavady                                St Patrick’s Banbridge
St Patrick’s Dungiven                             Lismore Craigavon

BLITZ C                                                   BLITZ D
IN BALLYMENA                                   IN CLOGHAN
Glen Road CBS                                      Dún an Rí Kingscourt
St Benedict’s Randalstown                  St Mogue’s Bawnboy
Cross & Passion Ballycastle                Beech Hill Monaghan

BLITZ E
IN MUSA
St Joseph’s Coalisland
St Patrick’s Dungannon
Dungannon Integrated

UNDER 13.5 F
DANSKE BANK FLYNN CUP

COORDINATOR: CARL MCCABE
CUP HOLDERS:

BLITZES WEEK BEGINNING: MONDAY 25 MARCH
BLITZ A                                                     BLITZ B
IN OWENBEG                                         IN MUSA
NCI Coleraine                                          St John’s Dromore
Dominican Portstewart                         St John The Baptist Portadown
Gaelcholáiste Dhoire                              St Catherine’s Armagh
St Joseph’s Derry                                    Sperrin Integrated Magherafelt

BLITZ C                                                    BLITZ D
IN THE DUB QUB                                 IN THE DUB QUB
Blessed Trinity Belfast                          Parkhall Antrim
Corpus Christi Belfast                           St Colm’s Twinbrook
Edmund Rice Glengormley                 St Patrick’s Lisburn
Mercy College Belfast                            St Joseph’s Belfast
New-Bridge Integrated Banbridge     St Colman’s Ballynahinch

Sorry no fixtures or match results

Sorry no match reports have been found