Under 12½ 18/19

UNDER 12.5
FOOTBALL FIXTURES
(ON/AFTER 01/07/2006)

Schools are encouraged, where practicable, to agree bilateral ‘home’ and ‘away’ arrangements for fixtures as an alternative to playing all games at neutral venues.

UNDER 12.5 A
OISIN MCGRATH CUP
COORDINATOR: MARTIN MCCONNELL
CUP HOLDERS: ST PATRICK’S MAGHERA

BLITZES: FRIDAY 19 OCTOBER
BLITZ A                                                          BLITZ B
In Abbey CBS                                                In MUSA
Abbey CBS                                                     Omagh CBS
St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon            St Michael’s Enniskillen
St Patrick’s Armagh                                     St Patrick’s Maghera
St Ronan’s Lurgan                                       St Mary’s Magherafelt
St Colman’s Newry

UNDER 12.5 B
OISIN MCGRATH SHIELD
COORDINATOR: SEAN O’CONNOR
SHIELD HOLDERS: HOLY TRINITY COOKSTOWN

BLITZ A                                                  BLITZ B
Thursday 18 October                           Friday 19 October
IN MUSA                                                IN DOWNPATRICK
St Louis’ Ballymena                             St Paul’s Bessbrook
St Joseph’s Donaghmore                    St Mary’s CBS Belfast
St Pius X Magherafelt                          St Patrick’s Downpatrick
Holy Trinity Cookstown                      OLASP Knock

UNDER 12.5 C
OISIN MCGRATH SHIELD
COORDINATOR: PEADAR HYNES
SHIELD HOLDERS: ST JOSEPH’S DONAGHMORE

BLITZES: FRIDAY 19 OCTOBER
BLITZ A                                                       BLITZ B
IN COLÁISTE FEIRSTE                           IN CROSSMAGLEN
Aquinas Belfast                                           St Joseph’s Crossmaglen
Coláiste Feirste                                           St Louis’ Kilkeel
Rathmore Belfast                                       St Mark’s Warrenpoint
St Malachys Belfast                                   St Patrick’s Keady

BLITZ C                                                       BLITZ D
IN OWENBEG                                           IN GARVAGHEY
Loreto Coleraine                                       Holy Cross Strabane
St Columb’s Derry                                    St Ciaran’s Ballygawley
St Conor’s Clady/Kilrea
Gleann na Ró

UNDER 12.5 D
OISIN MCGRATH SHIELD
COORDINATOR: TOMMY RODGERS
SHIELD HOLDERS: ST PAUL’S KILREA
Schools are invited to attend their nearest C blitz on Friday 19 October in preparation for the D blitz in November. Contact Coordinator Tommy Rodgers in advance to confirm.

FRIDAY 16 NOVEMBER IN MUSA
St Colm’s Draperstown
St Patrick’s & St Brigid’s Claudy
De La Salle Belfast
Dean Maguirc Carrickmore
Sacred Heart Omagh

UNDER 12.5 E
OISIN MCGRATH SHIELD
COORDINATOR: RICHARD THORNTON
SHIELD HOLDERS: ST JOSEPHS NEWRY

FRIDAY 19 OCTOBER
GROUP A                                GROUP B
IN ENNISKILLEN                 IN OWENBEG
St Aidan’s Derrylin                St Mary’s Limavady
St Joseph’s Enniskillen         St Patrick’s Dungiven
St Kevin’s Lisnaskea               Lumen Christi Derry

GROUP C                               GROUP D
IN DUNGANNON                IN WOODLANDS
St Joseph’s Coalisland         De La Salle Downpatrick
Lismore Craigavon               St Joseph’s Newry
Integrated Dungannon       St Patrick’s Banbridge
St Patrick’s Dungannon     St Killian’s Garron Tower

  Oisin McGrath Cup Final  
  November 29, 2018  
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 12pm MUSA Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar 2-7 11-12 Maghera, St Patrick’s College
  Oisin McGrath Cup C  
  December 3, 2018  
Glean na Ro 11:00 Warrenpoint, St. Mark's High
Glean na Ro 2-11 2-5 Warrenpoint, St. Mark's High
  Oisin McGrath Cup C Final  
  December 17, 2018  
Keady, St Patrick’s High School 1:30pm MUSA Glean na Ro
Keady, St Patrick’s High School Glean na Ro
  Oisin McGrath Cup D Shield Final  
  December 7, 2018  
Belfast, De La Salle College 11:00 MUSA Omagh, Sacred Heart College
Belfast, De La Salle College win loss Omagh, Sacred Heart College
  Oisin McGrath Cup E Shield Final  
  November 30, 2018  
Newry, St Joseph’s 11:00 Derrylinn, St. Aidan's
Newry, St Joseph’s 7-8 2-2 Derrylinn, St. Aidan's
  Oisin McGrath Cup F Final  
  December 14, 2018  
Portadown, St. John The Baptist 1pm MUSA Dungiven, Gaelcholaiste Dhoire
Portadown, St. John The Baptist Dungiven, Gaelcholaiste Dhoire
  Oisin McGrath Cup F Shield Final  
  December 14, 2018  
Dungiven, Gaelcholaiste Dhoire TBC Portadown, St. John The Baptist
Dungiven, Gaelcholaiste Dhoire Win Loss Portadown, St. John The Baptist

Sorry no match reports have been found