Under 12½ 17/18

UNDER 12.5
FOOTBALL FIXTURES
(ON/AFTER 01/07/2005)

Schools are encouraged, where practicable, to agree bilateral ‘home’ and ‘away’ arrangements for fixtures as an alternative to playing all games at neutral venues.

UNDER 12.5 A
OISIN MCGRATH CUP
COORDINATOR: MARTIN MCCONNELL
CUP HOLDERS: ST PATRICK’S MAGHERA
FRIDAY 20 OCTOBER @ MUSA
BLITZ FROM 10:30AM
GROUP A                                            GROUP B
St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon Abbey CBS
St Michael’s Enniskillen                  Omagh CBS
St Colman’s Newry                           St Patrick’s Maghera
St Patrick’s Armagh                         St Mary’s Magherafelt


UNDER 12.5 B
OISIN MCGRATH SHIELD
COORDINATOR: SEAN O’CONNOR
SHIELD HOLDERS: ST PATRICK’S ARMAGH
FRIDAY 20 OCTOBER
GROUP A IN MUSA                          GROUP B   IN DOWNPATRICK
St Louis’ Ballymena                           St Paul’s Bessbrook
St Ronan’s Lurgan                             St Mary’s CBS Belfast
St Pius X Magherafelt                       St Patrick’s Downpatrick
Holy Trinity Cookstown                   OLASP Knock


UNDER 12.5 C
OISIN MCGRATH SHIELD
COORDINATOR: PEADAR HYNES
SHIELD HOLDERS: AQUINAS BELFAST
FRIDAY 20 OCTOBER
GROUP A IN AQUINAS                GROUP B  IN CROSSMAGLEN
Aquinas Belfast                                St Joseph’s Crossmaglen
Coláiste Feirste                                St Louis’ Kilkeel
Rathmore Belfast                            St Mark’s Warrenpoint
St Malachys Belfast                        St Patrick’s Keady
St Joseph’s Donaghmore
(3 TEAMS TO QUALIFY)           (3 TEAMS TO QUALIFY)

GROUP C IN STRABANE
Holy Cross Strabane
Loreto Coleraine
St Ciaran’s Ballygawley
St Columb’s Derry
(2 TEAMS TO QUALIFY)


UNDER 12.5 D
OISIN MCGRATH SHIELD
COORDINATOR: TOMMY RODGERS
SHIELD HOLDERS: ST JOSEPH’S COALISLAND
FRIDAY 13 OCTOBER
GROUP A IN MUSA                 GROUP B   IN OWENBEG
De La Salle Belfast                     St Colm’s Draperstown
Lismore Comprehensive          St Mary’s Clady
Dean Maguirc Carrickmore    St Patrick’s & St Brigid’s Claudy
Sacred Heart Omagh                St Paul’s Kilrea
St Joseph’s Coalisland
(2 TEAMS TO QUALIFY)         (2 TEAMS TO QUALIFY)

UNDER 12.5 E
OISIN MCGRATH SHIELD
COORDINATOR: RICHARD THORNTON
SHIELD HOLDERS: ST PATRICK’S DUNGANNON
FRIDAY 13 OCTOBER
GROUP A IN ENNISKILLEN       GROUP B   IN THE DUB QUB
St Aidan’s Derrylin                          Edmund Rice
St Joseph’s Enniskillen                   St Killian’s Garron Tower
St Kevin’s Lisnaskea                        De La Salle Downpatrick
St Mary’s Irvinestown                     Lagan College
St Joseph’s Newry
(1 TEAMS TO QUALIFY)               (2 TEAMS TO QUALIFY)

GROUP C   IN MEADOWBANK
St Mary’s Limavady
St Patrick’s Dungiven
Integrated Dungannon
St Patrick’s Dungannon
(1 TEAMS TO QUALIFY)


UNDER 12.5 F
OISIN MCGRATH SHIELD
COORDINATOR: CARL MCCABE
SHIELD HOLDERS: SPERRIN INTEGRATED MAGHERAFELT
FRIDAY 13 OCTOBER
GROUP A  IN PEOPLES’ PARK, PORTADOWN GROUP B IN OWENBEG
St Patrick’s Banbridge                                                St Joseph’s Coleraine
St Colmcille’s Crossgar                                               Dominican Portstewart
St Catherine’s Armagh                                               Gaelcholáiste Dhoire
St John The Baptist                                                     St Joseph’s Derry

GROUP C                                   GROUP D  IN THE DUB QUB
St Benedict’s Randalstown     Corpus Christi
Blessed Trinity College            Glen Road CBS
St Joseph’s Belfast                    St Colm’s Twinbrook
Sperrin Magherafelt                St Patrick’s Lisburn
Parkhall Antrim

Sorry no fixtures

  OISIN MCGRATH SHIELD B Quarter Finals  
  November 6, 2017  
Cookstown, Holy Trinity 4-10 2-8 Knock, Our Lady & St. Patrick's College
Ballymena, St Louis Grammar School 3-3 9-9 Downpatrick, St Patrick’s Grammar School
Magherafelt, St. Pius X College won lost Bessbrook, St Paul’s High School
Belfast, St Mary’s CBS

Sorry no fixtures

  Oisn McGrath Shield B Semi Finals  
  November 13, 2017  
Cookstown, Holy Trinity 8-12 3-9 Magherafelt, St. Pius X College
Downpatrick, St Patrick’s Grammar School 0-3 4-8 Belfast, St Mary’s CBS

Sorry no fixtures

  Oisin McGrath Shield B Final  
  November 20, 2017  
Cookstown, Holy Trinity Belfast, St Mary’s CBS

Sorry no fixtures

  OISIN MCGRATH CUP SEMI FINAL  
  November 23, 2017  
Maghera, St Patrick’s College Win Loss Lurgan, St Ronan’s
Omagh CBS Win Loss Enniskillen, St Michael’s College
  OISIN MCGRATH CUP FINAL  
  December 1, 2017  
Omagh CBS 1pm MUSA Maghera, St Patrick’s College
Omagh CBS 5-7 4-11 Maghera, St Patrick’s College
  OISIN MCGRATH B Final  
  November 27, 2017  
Cookstown, Holy Trinity 1:15 Ardboe Belfast, St Mary’s CBS
Cookstown, Holy Trinity 3-9 2-2 Belfast, St Mary’s CBS
  OISIN MCGRATH C Final  
  December 6, 2017  
Belfast, Aquinas Woodlands 5:30pm Donaghmore, St. Joseph’s Grammar School
Belfast, Aquinas 6-10 1-4 Donaghmore, St. Joseph’s Grammar School
  OISIN MCGRATH D Final  
  November 28, 2017  
Belfast, De La Salle College 1:30pm Newbridge Kilrea, St. Paul's College
Belfast, De La Salle College 3-7 7-8 Kilrea, St. Paul's College

Sorry no fixtures

  12.5 E OISIN MCGRATH SHIELD  
  November 28, 2017  
Newry, St Joseph’s 2-12 9-5 Garron Tower, St Killian’s College
  12.5 F OISIN MCGRATH SHIELD  
  December 6, 2017  
Belfast, Glen Road C.B.S 11:00 Banbridge, St Patrick’s
Belfast, Glen Road C.B.S 4-9 2-3 Banbridge, St Patrick’s