Markey Cup 17/18

UNDER 18.5
FOOTBALL FIXTURES
(ON/AFTER 01/06/1999 AND BEFORE 01/06/2002)

UNDER 18.5 C
DANSKE BANK MARKEY CUP
COORDINATOR: PEADAR HYNES
CUP HOLDERS: COLÁISTE CHOLMCILLE BALLYSHANNON
GROUP A                                                         GROUP B
Abbey Vocational School                              Rosses CS
Coláiste Cholmcille Ballyshannon               PS Gaoth Dobhair
Coláiste na Carraige                                      PCC Falcarragh
Glenties CS                                                      Loreto Milford
St Columba’s Stranorlar                                Carndonagh CS

GROUP C                                                        GROUP D
Rathmore Belfast                                            St Joseph’s Donaghmore
St Malachy’s Belfast                                       St Patrick’s Keady
St Columb’s Derry                                          St Louis’ Kilkeel
Holy Cross Strabane                                      St Mark’s Warrenpoint

Sorry no fixtures

  Round 1 Week beginning  
  October 9, 2017  
Donegal Town, Abbey Vocational 1:07 1:08 Ballyshannon, Colaiste Cholmcille
Carrick, Colaiste Na Carraige 1:14 2:06 Glenties, Community School
Stranorlar, St. Columba's College 14:14 4:04 Gweedore, PS Gaoth Dohair
Falcarragh, Pobalscoil Chloich Cheannfhaola 5:11 7:17 Milford, Loreto Community School

Sorry no fixtures

  Markey Results  
   
Donegal Town, Abbey Vocational 1:05 2:10 Carrick, Colaiste Na Carraige
Dungloe, Rosses Community School 6:09 1:11 Glenties, Community School
Derry, St Columb’s College 3-19 2-8 Strabane, Holy Cross College
Carndonagh Community School 2:17 2:11 Milford, Loreto Community School
Belfast, Rathmore Grammar 2:09 4:08 Belfast, St Malachy’s College
Stranorlar, St. Columba's College 5:16 2:07 Falcarragh, Pobalscoil Chloich Cheannfhaola
Kilkeel, St Louis Grammar School 5-24 5-9 Warrenpoint, St. Mark's High
Donaghmore, St. Joseph’s Grammar School 2:09 0:08 Keady, St Patrick’s High School
Belfast, St Malachy’s College 3:13 1:14 Strabane, Holy Cross College
Derry, St Columb’s College 3:17 0:04 Belfast, Rathmore Grammar
Donaghmore, St. Joseph’s Grammar School 2:09 1:06 Kilkeel, St Louis Grammar School
Warrenpoint, St. Mark's High 2:05 11:10 Keady, St Patrick’s High School
Dungloe, Rosses Community School 3:06 1:13 Ballyshannon, Colaiste Cholmcille
Stranorlar, St. Columba's College 3:11 2:11 Milford, Loreto Community School
Carndonagh Community School 7:18 0:03 Gweedore, PS Gaoth Dohair
Dungloe, Rosses Community School 3:12 2:08 Donegal Town, Abbey Vocational
Falcarragh, Pobalscoil Chloich Cheannfhaola 2:06 1:06 Gweedore, PS Gaoth Dohair
Carndonagh Community School 2:10 2:10 Stranorlar, St. Columba's College
Derry, St Columb’s College 4:09 0:08 Belfast, St Malachy’s College
Donaghmore, St. Joseph’s Grammar School 1:10 1:06 Warrenpoint, St. Mark's High
Kilkeel, St Louis Grammar School 1:07 2:08 Keady, St Patrick’s High School
Ballyshannon, Colaiste Cholmcille 0:05 0:05 Glenties, Community School
Dungloe, Rosses Community School 0:06 2:08 Carrick, Colaiste Na Carraige

Sorry no match reports have been found