MacRory & MacCormack Cup 21/22

  MacRory Cup
Competition Coordinator Seamus Woods

Section A
Abbey CBS
Our Lady’s & St Patrick’s Knock
St Patrick’s Armagh
St Mary’s Magherafelt

Section B
St Ronan’s Lurgan
St Patrick’s Maghera
St Colman’s Newry

Section C
St Eunan’s Letterkenny
St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon
St Macartan’s Monaghan
Holy Trinity Cookstown

Section D
St Michael’s Enniskillen
Omagh CBS
St Patrick’s Cavan

 

RESULTS

SECTION A
St Patrick’s Armagh 0-06 3-16 St Mary’s Magherafelt
Abbey CBS 1-12 2-03 OLASP Knock
St Mary’s Magherafelt 3-10 2-05 Abbey CBS
St Patrick’s Armagh 2-11  0-6 OLASP Knock

SECTION B
St Ronan’s Lurgan 0-07 0-09 St Patrick’s Maghera
St Colman’s Newry 2-14 1-11 St Ronan’s Lurgan

SECTION C
St Eunan’s Letterkenny 1-06 1-08 St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon
St Macartan’s Monaghan 1-07 5-07 Holy Trinity Cookstown
Holy Trinity Cookstown 0-15 0-08 St Eunan’s Letterkenny
St Patrick’s Academy 2-10 1-13 St Macartan’s Monaghan

SECTION D
St Michael’s Enniskillen 0-05 5-07 Omagh CBS
St Patrick’s Cavan 1-08 0-11 St Michael’s Enniskillen

QUARTER FINAL DRAW

Holy Trinity, Cookstown 1-9 V Abbey CBS 0-10  Thursday 13th Jan Pairc Esler 7pm

St. Colman’s, Newry 1-9 V Omagh CBS 1-16 (AET) Friday 14th Jan The Dub, 7:30 pm

St. Patrick’s, Maghera 0-17  V St. Patrick’s, Cavan 1-12 Saturday 15th Jan Augher 12pm

St Patrick’s, Dungannon 0-9 V St. Mary’s, Magherafelt 2-18  Sunday 16th Jan Ardboe 1:30pm

SEMI FINAL DRAW

Holy Trinity, Cookstown V St. Patrick’s, Maghera  30th Jan 2022 Ardboe 1pm

Omagh CBS V St. Mary’s, Magherafelt 28th Jan 2022 Athletic Grounds 7:30pm

  Round 1  
  November 22, 2021  
Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar 22/11 2pm Eglish Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
Letterkenny, Errigal College 23/11 2:30 Newtownstewart Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
Lurgan, St Ronan’s Edendork 1:30pm Maghera, St Patrick’s College
Monaghan, St Macartan’s College Monaghan Harps 2pm Cookstown, Holy Trinity
Abbey CBS, Newry Pairc Esler 7pm Knock, Our Lady & St. Patrick's College
Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar 0-6 3-6 Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
Letterkenny, St Eunan’s College 1-6 1-8 Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy
Lurgan, St Ronan’s 0-7 0-9 Maghera, St Patrick’s College
Monaghan, St Macartan’s College 1-7 5-7 Cookstown, Holy Trinity
Abbey CBS, Newry 1-12 2-3 Knock, Our Lady & St. Patrick's College
Lurgan, St Ronan’s 1-11 2-14 Newry, St Colman’s College
Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar 3-10 2-5 Abbey CBS, Newry
Cookstown, Holy Trinity 0-15 0-8 Letterkenny, St Eunan’s College
Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy 2-10 1-13 Monaghan, St Macartan’s College
Cavan, St Patricks, College 1-8 0-11 Enniskillen, St Michael’s College
Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar 2-11 0-6 Knock, Our Lady & St. Patrick's College
Letterkenny, St Eunan’s College 1-11 2-14 Monaghan, St Macartan’s College
Abbey CBS, Newry 0-11 1-5 Armagh, St. Patricks Grammar
Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy 2-12 1-10 Cookstown, Holy Trinity
Omagh CBS 0-11 0-11 Cavan, St Patricks, College
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 0-12 0-4 Newry, St Colman’s College
Knock, Our Lady & St. Patrick's College 2-10 2-19 Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
  Quarter Finals  
  January 10, 2022  
Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy 1:30pm Ardboe Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 12pm Augher Cavan, St Patricks, College
Newry, St Colman’s College 7:30 Dub Omagh CBS
Cookstown, Holy Trinity 7pm Newry Abbey CBS, Newry
Dungannon, St Patrick’s Academy 0-9 2-18 Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
Maghera, St Patrick’s College 0-17 1-12 Cavan, St Patricks, College
Newry, St Colman’s College 1-9 1-16 Omagh CBS
Cookstown, Holy Trinity 1-9 0-11 Abbey CBS, Newry
  SEMI FINALS  
   
Cookstown, Holy Trinity Ardboe 1pm Maghera, St Patrick’s College
Omagh CBS Athletic Grnds 730 Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
Cookstown, Holy Trinity Maghera, St Patrick’s College
Omagh CBS Magherafelt, St. Mary's Grammar
  FINAL  
   
11:00

Sorry no match reports have been found