UNDER 15.5
FOOTBALL FIXTURES
(ON/AFTER 01/07/2002 AND BEFORE 01/07/2005)
UNDER 15.5 A DANSKE BANK BROCK CUP
COORDINATOR: JODY GORMLEY
CUP HOLDERS: ABBEY CBS, NEWRY
GROUP A GROUP B
Omagh CBS St Patrick’s Cavan
St Michael’s Enniskillen St Colman’s Newry
St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon Patrician Carrickmacross
Abbey CBS St Patrick’s Maghera
St Mary’s Magherafelt St Macartan’s Monaghan
St Patrick’s Armagh
UNDER 15.5 B DANSKE BANK TREANOR CUP
COORDINATOR: SEAN O’CONNOR
CUP HOLDERS: ST EUNANS LETTERKENNY
GROUP A GROUP B GROUP C
Virginia College Holy Trinity Cookstown St Columb’s Derry
St Patrick’s Downpatrick St Mary’s CBS Belfast St Pius X Magherafelt
St Paul’s Bessbrook St Malachy’s Castlewellan St Malachy’s Belfast
OLSS Castleblayney St Louis’ Ballymena St Patrick’s Keady
St Ronan’s Lurgan St Eunan’s Letterkenny
(3 TEAMS TO QUALIFY) (3 TEAMS TO QUALIFY) (2 TEAMS TO QUALIFY)
UNDER 15.5 C DANSKE BANK PADDY O’HARA CUP
COORDINATOR: PEADAR HYNES
CUP HOLDERS: Dean Maguirc Carrickmore
GROUP A GROUP B
Dean Maguirc Carrickmore Aquinas Belfast
Loreto Coleraine OLASP Knock
Holy Cross Strabane St Louis’ Kilkeel
St Ciaran’s Ballygawley St Joseph’s Crossmaglen
St Joseph’s Donaghmore Coláiste Feirste
Rathmore Belfast
UNDER 15.5 D DANSKE BANK MCAVOY CUP
COORDINATOR: TOMMY RODGERS
CUP HOLDERS: HOLY CROSS, STRABANE
ENTRIES SO FAR
De La Salle Belfast
Breifne College Cavan
Sacred Heart Omagh
Lismore Craigavon
Abbey Vocational School
Holy Cross, Strabane
UNDER 15.5 E DANSKE BANK NAGLE CUP
COORDINATOR: RICHARD THORNTON
CUP HOLDERS: ST PATRICK’S DUNGIVEN
GROUP A GROUP B
De La Salle Downpatrick Edmund Rice
St Columban’s Kilkeel St Killian’s Garron Tower
St Joseph’s Newry Lagan College
GROUP C GROUP D
St Mary’s Limavady St Joseph’s Coalisland
St Patrick’s Dungiven St Patrick’s Dungannon
St Benedict’s Randalstown St Catherine’s Armagh
UNDER 15.5 F DANSKE BANK MULHOLLAND CUP
COORDINATOR: CARL MCCABE
CUP HOLDERS: ST PATRICK’S BANBRIDGE
BLITZ A IN THE DUB BLITZ B IN OWENBEG
Corpus Christi Dominican Portstewart
Glen Road CBS Gaelcholáiste Dhoire
St Colm’s Twinbrook NCI Coleraine
St Patrick’s Lisburn Sperrin Magherafelt
Blessed Trinity College St Joseph’s Derry
St Patrick’s Banbridge